Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30

wtf is this?

This is a discussion on wtf is this? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Ok, it's a common issue with Xtrap at the moment.. I have done.. flushdns, renew, release.. all that . But ...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Senior Member Majix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    whereva the paper drops
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    Ok, it's a common issue with Xtrap at the moment.. I have done.. flushdns, renew, release.. all that . But it just comes down to, with Xtrap, you gotta keep openning the client and clicking start game.. It will take a minute or two, but eventually one attempt will make it start up. And if you get "Security Module Failed to Update" just keep trying, you'll get it soon enough.

  2. #17
    ZStyleZ
    Guest

    Default

    or delete Windows Folder in C:

  3. #18
    tolgahan
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by ZStyleZ
    or delete Windows Folder in C:
    rolf
    man u r a bad guy

  4. #19
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    Its either when xtrap is down(restarting)
    else theres no connection to xtrap

  5. #20
    Blancanieves
    Guest

    Default

    start, run, cmd, ipconfig /flushdns

  6. #21
    Baxxor
    Guest

    Default

    start, run, cmd , and in there u write delete C:
    best way to ever fix a comp h43r:

  7. #22
    Senior Member Arca_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Brussels - Belgium
    Posts
    1,661

    Default

    Originally posted by Guarddyl
    ow ok i hope its works
    LOL

  8. #23
    UareDebuffeD
    Guest

    Default

    /flushdns dun works

  9. #24
    Obiwan
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by ZStyleZ
    or delete Windows Folder in C:
    Shut up ?

  10. #25
    SuperRajiv The Spasian ResserGD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    London, United Kingdom
    Posts
    2,500

    Default

    Originally posted by Obiwan+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(Obiwan)</div>
    <!--QuoteBegin-ZStyleZ
    or delete Windows Folder in C:
    Shut up ?[/b]
    lolll

  11. #26
    Guarddyl
    Guest

    Default

    ok

  12. #27
    Senior Member Paradigm's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Not at Home :(
    Posts
    216

    Default

    Just restart comp and keep turning the client on, XCRAP will work sooner or later!

  13. #28
    UareDebuffeD
    Guest

    Default

    yeah i know, but sometimes i reset 3/4 times and still the same xD

  14. #29
    the English one Senior Member Turbanator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Newcastle, England
    Posts
    550

    Default

    yeh i get with Xtrap

    hit or miss really just luck :wub:

  15. #30
    KalaBunga Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    1,545

    Default

    i get the same btw dont start KO when running fraps.
    2nd just try ahgain if not restart pc then try ahgain like 5x

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •