Results 1 to 15 of 15

WTF cant login CW, Says wrong region :O

This is a discussion on WTF cant login CW, Says wrong region :O within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; not suprised at all lol. just after first war i gave break and when i tried to relog it says ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member hoDoo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Earth
    Posts
    577

    Default WTF cant login CW, Says wrong region :O

    not suprised at all lol. just after first war i gave break and when i tried to relog it says wrong region, since when UK is out of region?
    Gosh!!! its my first day of holiday and I was happy that I can go all wars, what a fail zzz...

  2. #2
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    then you will come with us
    go to anchorfree.com and download hot spot shield
    it's a tool (VPN) makes you log
    iam currently using it to login from egypt

  3. #3
    TrustyTheClown Senior Member G3rm4n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    237

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hoDoo View Post
    not suprised at all lol. just after first war i gave break and when i tried to relog it says wrong region, since when UK is out of region?
    Gosh!!! its my first day of holiday and I was happy that I can go all wars, what a fail zzz...
    so we know now, why we cant log aq, all ur fault =( go to work!

  4. #4
    Senior Member skun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    73

    Default

    one from my clannie have same problem ... maybe its bug K2 ... if not hes must use Proxy ?

  5. #5
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default

    I bet it is a bug.. Tons of people across the globe can't log

  6. #6
    TrustyTheClown Senior Member G3rm4n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    237

    Default

    its not a bug, lol, ask K2! Its a Feature!
    How the hell you guys can even think about, that Knight Online could be bugged? seriously...

  7. #7
    zzZzSkilla4SkillazZzz
    Guest

    Default

    Czech republic cant log too lol...thats big fail..English players cant login english server :-) and K2 told us go on other servers(fll turks,latina i dont mind them but i cant understand them when they tell me somethink in their language)

  8. #8
    Senior Member xROVERx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    <(^ )
    Posts
    290

    Default

    this morning turks were able to log c west without ip chancers or proxyes.somethings wrong.
    look this topic
    Turks are able to log cw&#33; - GamersFirst Forums

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    then you will come with us
    go to anchorfree.com and download hot spot shield
    it's a tool (VPN) makes you log
    iam currently using it to login from egypt
    Heya, just wanted to help you out, same here i got blocked too, but with hotspot you may not merch and get those random Dc's, i suggest you get HMA( Hide My Ass) VPN changer, you pay a fee but it is really useful..

  10. #10
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    what about a 5$/month ? on relakks.com good vpn and offers 1 day trial for free

  11. #11
    Flashback Senior Member Ibumax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    788

    Default

    No suprise.It's K2.

  12. #12
    Senior Member Helseth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,259

    Default

    time to move back turkey, they can log

  13. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    106

    Default

    i see K2 is still at it's best... at least something is everlasting in this world

  14. #14
    Inactive Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    42

    Default

    Is it officially unbugged now?

  15. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by E Mon View Post
    what about a 5$/month ? on relakks.com good vpn and offers 1 day trial for free
    I dont know i never tried it out,i might next month, and tell you how it goes. But Hide my ass is VPN is pretty good.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •