Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21

Wtf is going on with KO after Tuesday Maintanence?

This is a discussion on Wtf is going on with KO after Tuesday Maintanence? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Ok so after the patch(s) after Tuesdays maintanence, the knight online website dont work, it refers to a search engine ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Jason269
    Guest

    Lightbulb

    Ok so after the patch(s) after Tuesdays maintanence, the knight online website dont work, it refers to a search engine and sometimes says page cannot be displayed. No it isnt my internet so don't say that.
    Also i try go onto the launcher, it updates to a new patch but then says Extract Failed or something, so i write the patch number into the option thing, click contents of update and it says update complete, i login game, click on server says version outdated.. :angry:

    Anyone else having this problems?

    Ty and no flames.. Everythink always turns into flames these days

  2. #2
    Senior Member Phantom94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Toronto
    Posts
    323

    Default

    you need some gheay code but i cant get 1 cause the website isnt loadin

  3. #3
    Jason269
    Guest

    Default

    you need some gheay code but i cant get 1 cause the website isnt loadin[/b]
    Need a code to get the patch? Or to login?

    thank god im not the only one that is having this problem

  4. #4
    Shane1911
    Guest

    Default

    They have temporarily disabled the code ( you can enter any random 8 digit code - no zeros at start or end) - BUT - I still cannot get on. I get the "disconnected from server" popup instantly.

  5. #5
    denon33
    Guest

    Default

    Same here shane, Unsure wheteher it has been disabled. After server restarts the servers fill up alot faster than they are doing atm. Maybe its just the volume?

  6. #6
    TopCat
    Guest

    Default

    99% having sam e trouble its not just u buddy looka t server list and ho w many bars in each server.. normal days all servers wud be ful and u wudnt be able to log server 1 or 2
    without prem
    its all empty

  7. #7
    Upgrade
    Guest

    Default

    k2 has condemed us

  8. #8
    Ignore Me Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    AP Whore House
    Posts
    1,873

    Default

    You can enter any code.

    But they messed it up.

    You need to of set some code already.

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    71

    Default

    They have temporarily disabled the code ( you can enter any random 8 digit code - no zeros at start or end) - BUT - I still cannot get on. I get the "disconnected from server" popup instantly.[/b]

    Same here shane, Unsure wheteher it has been disabled. After server restarts the servers fill up alot faster than they are doing atm. Maybe its just the volume?[/b]

    Pretty sure that it hasnt been... I set my code last week and logged in 5 minutes ago with it np

  10. #10
    Upgrade
    Guest

    Default

    ashet nice ap

  11. #11
    Shane1911
    Guest

    Default

    I set my code last week[/b]
    I tried dozens of times last week to "pre-register" my code, and it kept booting me to a "http 404 page not found" every time I hit the "confirm" button... GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR.....

  12. #12
    denon33
    Guest

    Default

    The message from KO website says to type any 8 digits and that it is temporarily disabled. What I meant is I dont know if it has been temporarily disabled. If it has then people could enter any 8 digits and get in. I understand this isn't a problem for the people that have already set their code.

    We need to know has anyone got in who hasn't set their code in MYKO but clicking 8 random digits as the official forum message stated.

  13. #13
    Senior Member NatGeo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    1,640

    Default

    I tried dozens of times last week to "pre-register" my code, and it kept booting me to a "http 404 page not found" every time I hit the "confirm" button... GRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR.....[/b]
    Same happened with me when i used IE, everything went fine with Mozilla :unsure:

  14. #14
    Senior Member MrCassiba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Veria,Greece
    Posts
    1,601

    Default

    K2 and their big bllshit's.. I wondering if in World guiness book they have a part of '' K2 BLLSHITS!..''

  15. #15
    Lioncet
    Guest

    Default

    lol i saw this coming, this retards cant do anything right.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •