Results 1 to 11 of 11

any1 else get this when trying 2 start the game?

This is a discussion on any1 else get this when trying 2 start the game? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; yea, so i like suck and this is what i get, i dont get a start button so i x ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Haveyouseenmybeartibbers? Senior Member JDizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    michigander
    Posts
    2,083

    Default

    yea, so i like suck and this is what i get, i dont get a start button so i x it out and try it again and i constantly get this message that is there for about .2 seconds LOL manage to get a screen shot of it, but cant log in game, so i got k2ed ftw :P any1 elsegetting this?


  2. #2
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    isn't there a way to bypass the launcher
    i think someone posted how to do it


    edit:
    here it is
    http://www.ko4life.com/forums/index....owtopic=239869


    edit again, and if your problem has nothing to do with the launcher just ignore my post (i cant see pictures at work)

  3. #3
    Haveyouseenmybeartibbers? Senior Member JDizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    michigander
    Posts
    2,083

    Default

    worked on my laptop but not on my desktop wierd Oo ty

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    143

    Default

    I think maybe I can help, ill try next time i see u on vent.

  5. #5
    SonOfaGun
    Guest

    Default

    ye im getting this

    EDIT: got past the launcher with the solution from giga's post. Ty dude

    i think it could be the launcher's problem, i have fast loading patch btw so it might be something to do with that

  6. #6
    Haveyouseenmybeartibbers? Senior Member JDizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    michigander
    Posts
    2,083

    Default

    ye im getting this

    EDIT: got past the launcher with the solution from giga's post. Ty dude

    i think it could be the launcher's problem, i have fast loading patch btw so it might be something to do with that[/b]
    i dont use fast loading patch my cpu is already 2 fast :P haha

  7. #7
    Mixer
    Guest

    Default

    Download patches by hand,and change ur option ini to the newest version

    linky
    ftp://download.knightonlineworld.com...night/upgrade/

    enjoy

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    P-town
    Posts
    88

    Default

    im having this problem and i tried to bypass launcher still dont work :S



    edit: got past launcher now cant sign in....zzzz

  9. #9
    XFXF
    Guest

    Default

    im getting it too, but skipping the launcher didnt work

  10. #10
    Senior Member amaury007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    507

    Default

    Finally you are making you pk video!! haaaa i saw you folder :P

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    746

    Default

    i reinstalled when i saw and its back to normal now

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •