Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

Anyone would like to help me?

This is a discussion on Anyone would like to help me? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; This error usually happens when Logins down. Logins are up and as servers but I still have this Already reinstalled ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    This error usually happens when Logins down.
    Logins are up and as servers but I still have this

    Already reinstalled KO

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    .

  3. #3
    Senior Member C4pt4iN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,552

    Default

    Tried flushdns?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    just did, nothin new

    last thing what happened before this error is, my whole pc got shut down while i was in KO,



  5. #5
    Senior Member C4pt4iN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,552

    Default

    Then try this: Go to Control Panel > Network connections > Local Area Connection. Click at "Support", then the "Repair" button.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    have done this all, been sittin on this error more then 3 hours

  7. #7
    Senior Member C4pt4iN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,552

    Default

    Try do a ping or tracert to 207.38.30.10, see where the connections is broken.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default



    i dont know what i have to look for on this pic but here it is
    ping is succesful too, 4 sent 4 recieved 0 lost

  9. #9
    aka Manipulation Senior Member KungPaoChicken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,702

    Default

    iprelease and renew

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    iprelease and renew[/b]
    it does not matter, cos i use router and im not the main pc

  11. #11
    aka Manipulation Senior Member KungPaoChicken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,702

    Default

    have you tried ko on main computer?

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    yea it never worked there, even luncher, i use that pc for downloads.

  13. #13
    aka Manipulation Senior Member KungPaoChicken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,702

    Default

    I would say firewall but I know it's a different error message on ko. Not sure bro

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    I installed Linux 9.4 OS
    anybody else using linux and know how to run ko with it?

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Location
    US, PHILADELPHIA!
    Posts
    613

    Default

    All works fine, fixed this crap.
    Ty all who tried to help me.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •