Results 1 to 13 of 13

CAN'T LOGING can some1 help me fast plz

This is a discussion on CAN'T LOGING can some1 help me fast plz within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; right i login to ko and get in the came i go to move and this error comes up http://img697.imageshack.us/img697/2240/48010298.jpg ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    64

    Default CAN'T LOGING can some1 help me fast plz

    right i login to ko and get in the came i go to move and this error comes up

    http://img697.imageshack.us/img697/2240/48010298.jpg


    so if any1 can help ill be soooo greatful

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    64

    Default

    bumppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    64

    Default

    bumppppppppppppppp any1 fixes this for me ill give them 1gb on cwest

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Where Do You Live
    Posts
    834

    Default

    1gb lol i have the same problem let me know when u fixed bro

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    64

    Default

    graw i asked loads no1 seems to know

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    273

    Default

    you have to install dot net frame work from microsoft.com and then see
    this is the solve of that problem in many of my problems

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    England
    Posts
    64

    Default

    didnt work grrrrrr nothing seems to be working and k2 support said they wont help me

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Where Do You Live
    Posts
    834

    Default

    dude nothing can help us we need wait for new patch

  9. #9
    Senior Member halelus07's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    128

    Default

    Reinstalling KO very often fixes problems.

  10. #10
    Warlord Senior Member TabbyCat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Southampton, England
    Posts
    1,403

    Default

    Doesn't now. I just expierenced it, now everytime i click launch on launcher it says "failed to load Knight Online, please try again."

  11. #11
    epicurus Senior Member Decerto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Compton,CA.
    Posts
    1,573

    Default

    Try using XP sp2 next time.

  12. #12
    Senior Member halelus07's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    128

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TabbyCat View Post
    Doesn't now. I just expierenced it, now everytime i click launch on launcher it says "failed to load Knight Online, please try again."
    Does it download all the patches?

  13. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    38

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by TabbyCat View Post
    Doesn't now. I just expierenced it, now everytime i click launch on launcher it says "failed to load Knight Online, please try again."

    this can be fixed with a simple restart, -.- i get this when i crash also, (and that happens after zoning 2 times...sometimes i wonder why bother )

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •