Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20

Cant login anymore

This is a discussion on Cant login anymore within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; As topic says: Everytime I try to log in it says account in use.. I try to disconnect it but ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member SmackMyB1tchUp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    94

    Thumbs down

    As topic says:
    Everytime I try to log in it says account in use.. I try to disconnect it but still I get account in use
    Does anybody know a solution? Ive send a ticket but havent got any reply yet.. This has been a while ago so can anybody pls help :unsure:

    Thx in advance

  2. #2
    Shimmy
    Guest

    Default

    As topic says:
    Everytime I try to log in it says account in use.. I try to disconnect it but still I get account in use
    Does anybody know a solution? Ive send a ticket but havent got any reply yet.. This has been a while ago so can anybody pls help :unsure:

    Thx in advance[/b]
    Presuming you shave a router?

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    753

    Default

    FFS stop asking every one if they have Router it dosent matter.........
    just wait for restart

  4. #4
    Shimmy
    Guest

    Default

    FFS stop asking every one if they have Router it dosent matter.........
    just wait for restart[/b]
    stfu

    it does matter if they have a router it can somtimes mean that the router is blocking access

    to certain ports, all you need to do is restart the router and presuming the ko severs are working perfectly you will be able to log

  5. #5
    Senior Member SmackMyB1tchUp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    94

    Default

    I can login with all my other accounts except with my girakon one, so I guess their is nothing wrong with my router :mellow:
    Is it possible that the account is stuck ingame or I dont know :s I just want to log back in ffs

  6. #6
    Strike
    Guest

    Default

    it sounds like the account is stuck in-game somewhere. happened to me once and i had to submit a support ticket to get k2 to dc my char. it may correct itself on its own but it will probaly take all day. and btw, the problem is defenetly not the router cause if it was blocking access to the game you wouldnt be able to get past x-crap.

  7. #7
    Shimmy
    Guest

    Default

    I can login with all my other accounts except with my girakon one, so I guess their is nothing wrong with my router :mellow:
    Is it possible that the account is stuck ingame or I dont know :s I just want to log back in ffs [/b]
    have you restarted it

    it done that too me once and i waited 24 hours and still nothing

    i restarted my router and it worked instantly

    you can contact k2 but dno how much use they will be

  8. #8
    Aus Rep Senior Member silentdj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,689

    Default

    omg im sick of this bug... i just lured EW and get account in use / dc

  9. #9
    kennyburger
    Guest

    Default

    im guessing this is where we come to bitch about getting dc then acc in use

    happened to most of my clannies while killing tc's :/ when it unbuggs we're all gonna be dead..

    nothing wrong with your router this just happens sometimes.

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    TEXAS , USA 1337
    Posts
    1,284

    Default

    im guessing this is where we come to bitch about getting dc then acc in use

    happened to most of my clannies while killing tc's :/ when it unbuggs we're all gonna be dead..

    nothing wrong with your router this just happens sometimes.[/b]

    +1 and yea luring harpys so im sure im dead

  11. #11
    destroy
    Guest

    Default

    1-shimmy is noob...come vs (he can login to the game so everything is ok with net, just his char cant be dced on shutdowned server)
    2-your server is beying restarted and you are stuck in there. You must wait till it start.
    It is too normal these days.

  12. #12
    ILoveYouToo
    Guest

    Default

    ipconfig /flushdns

  13. #13
    bazzeeka
    Guest

    Default

    ---------> send bomb to k2 problem solve!

  14. #14
    exec85
    Guest

    Default

    wait until server restart.

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    124

    Default

    ipconfig /flushdns[/b]
    what does that do?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •