Results 1 to 9 of 9

Does knight online work with vista 64 bit?

This is a discussion on Does knight online work with vista 64 bit? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; thanks. cant seem to get it working, and figured that my operating system might be the reason- as it is ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    141

    Default

    thanks.

    cant seem to get it working, and figured that my operating system might be the reason- as it is for most other programs >_<

    x

  2. #2
    Call me Ghosty Senior Member SuperGhost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,913

    Default

    I&#39;m afraid not also many programs/games seem to work with 32 bit only.

  3. #3
    Senior Member VictoryAkara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,361

    Default

    oh look, It&#39;s Big Will, A scammer.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    141

    Default

    resolved.

    VictoryAkara. I was honestly about to reply to you&#39;re topic saying you can have a go on my age of conan account. Obviously not anymore.

    I cleared my name AGES ago for a suspected scam, please research before hurling abuse at me.

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    641

    Default

    working wo any prob for me

  6. #6
    Senior Member VictoryAkara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,361

    Default

    resolved.

    VictoryAkara. I was honestly about to reply to you&#39;re topic saying you can have a go on my age of conan account. Obviously not anymore.

    I cleared my name AGES ago for a suspected scam, please research before hurling abuse at me.[/b]
    Don&#39;t care, I bought a account from you in the past that you scammed So I infact, Know your a fucking piece of shit scammer.


    Edit: Although I don&#39;t have proof I will glady let you see the account that you said "Was locked out, and couldent change password" After you sold it to me, I equiped it - Shortly after that items went missing, then the account was banned perm.


    ID: dominater
    Password : 37yh4fct


    Also: Don&#39;t bother trying to log the website, the account is infact bugged and you cant log their, meaning you can&#39;t change password - Log ingame and see the Server under maintenance.

  7. #7
    Sεмρяε Fι Senior Member CroNe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,255

    Wink

    w00t w00t :blink:

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    288

    Default

    works fine with my vista business 64bit

  9. #9
    Senior Member VictoryAkara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    2,361

    Default

    w00t w00t :blink:[/b]
    Normally I wouldn&#39;t have said anything - I just found this asshole annoying when I heard he was in TemplarKnights. damn scammers.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •