Results 1 to 7 of 7

error hacktool detected (RS) someone help !?

This is a discussion on error hacktool detected (RS) someone help !? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; ok so i was on k.o and decided to tranfer some items to another char so i went to my ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member iCheeseDanish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    212

    Default error hacktool detected (RS) someone help !?

    ok so i was on k.o and decided to tranfer some items to another char so i went to my old pc wich is windows xp service pack 3....and after i updated and all...k.o runs fine gets to log in screen then i type my stuff but as i type BOOM! pop up comes up says smthing like hacktool detected error (RS) ? something like that...i dnt have any cheat stuff on my pc's so idk what prob it was or wat prog..so i reinstalled k.o maybe thought might fix and still nothing ? any idea ? does anyone have this probs as well ?

  2. #2
    Senior Member Bill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    NusKO atm
    Posts
    61

    Default

    I suggest you to do a format, any virused file u got in your pc can cause this error

  3. #3
    Senior Member iCheeseDanish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    212

    Default

    omg =[ r u serious ? so if i have any virus..fuuu...i guess il scan my pc if no luck i guess ill have to =[

  4. #4
    Senior Member COLATO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Location
    Washington, DC
    Posts
    93

    Default

    i've been gettin that too and so have fircouple of nmy friends...i've scanned my pc and nothing...it works just fine the second time i try it though

  5. #5
    Adi
    Adi is offline
    Justice. Senior Member Adi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    3,372

    Default

    My clannie had the same problem..
    you got norton antivirus maybe?he had it and once he deleted it the problem solved..
    maybe you got other antivirus but I think you should try deleting it and see if the problem solved.

  6. #6
    Senior Member zuka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Location
    MY, Wilayah Persekutuan, Kuala Lumpur
    Posts
    919

    Default

    +1

    also check your firewall allowed the hack shield or try to turn off firewall too
    i had same problem
    when i try turn off firewall and some setting on antivirus then i can run that normaly
    but im not sure for you
    just try it if its work or no

  7. #7
    Senior Member iCheeseDanish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    212

    Default

    Alright Ill give it all a shot...and nah im using microsoft security essentials..if i reformat ill just go full windows 7 :S

Similar Threads

  1. Can Someone Help Me With This Xtrap Error
    By ayumagic in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-14-2007, 12:28 PM
  2. Can Someone Help me ???
    By sAMU_ in forum General Chat
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-29-2006, 06:28 PM
  3. Someone Help me :P
    By The_Preist in forum Media
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-11-2006, 06:26 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-06-2006, 10:24 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •