Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 40

Failed to initialize APR

This is a discussion on Failed to initialize APR within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I can't login to Knight Online. When I select char it show http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/5526/23559821.jpg . Who can help ?...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    ladadi1
    Guest

    Default

    I can't login to Knight Online. When I select char it show http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/5526/23559821.jpg . Who can help ?

  2. #2
    Hydr4
    Guest

    Default

    Restart your computer

  3. #3
    a.k.a Hooligan Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    239

    Default

    I have this same problem after the newest patch... it says that APR thing and then it goes to loading screen and freezes at 99%

    K2 fails everytime they makes new patch ;<

  4. #4
    F-ck Yeah Senior Member evilstevil's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    belgium
    Posts
    802

    Default

    close ur antivirus and restart

  5. #5
    Senior Member Trueloves's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    SERBIA
    Posts
    458

    Default

    i got same problem,is there any other solution without turning off antivirus ?
    Alreasy restarted comp several times

  6. #6
    a.k.a Hooligan Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    239

    Default

    i repatched the game, i restarted computer, i turned anti virus program and spyware programs off... Still get the same error.

  7. #7
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    estonia
    Posts
    517

    Default

    lmao i was about to make a new topic about it , cant log either :angry:



    so i made restart to pc and turned off the windows firewall , and its now working

  8. #8
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    estonia
    Posts
    517

    Default

    something fucked up if i try 2 relog i cnat only way to log is to make a restart

  9. #9
    a.k.a Hooligan Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    239

    Default

    Its not working on me.. ive restarted computer five times turned off all firewalls antivirs etc...
    windows xp 64-bit

  10. #10
    @zn_jinx-Theone
    Guest

    Default

    Its not working on me.. ive restarted computer five times turned off all firewalls antivirs etc...
    windows xp 64-bit[/b]
    not working for me either im also using xp 64bit h34r:

  11. #11
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    estonia
    Posts
    517

    Default

    im still gettin owned ;(

  12. #12
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    estonia
    Posts
    517

    Default

    u mean color quality &#39;? 32 bit here

  13. #13
    a.k.a Hooligan Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    239

    Default

    u mean color quality &#39;? 32 bit here[/b]
    Windows

  14. #14
    speedkill
    Guest

    Default

    goddammit i wish k2 stops making patches they always fuck up with every single patch <_<

  15. #15
    Senior Member OmgWtfLol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    177

    Default

    I can&#39;t login to Knight Online. When I select char it show http://img196.imageshack.us/img196/5526/23559821.jpg . Who can help ?[/b]
    anything too do?

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •