Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16

freeze on 99% char loading screen

This is a discussion on freeze on 99% char loading screen within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; i cant fucking log today because of this shit any idea? Uploaded with ImageShack.us...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned akio9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    255

    Default freeze on 99% char loading screen

    i cant fucking log today because of this shit
    any idea?





    Uploaded with ImageShack.us

  2. #2
    potoso
    Guest

    Default

    i haved this error 2 weeks ago, and i wait few second and i try login again, maybe you have this bug when closed the game and you try enter in game fast

  3. #3
    Banned akio9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    255

    Default

    i cant enter the game fast because of my fucking lappy 256mb of ram
    already restart pc 3rd time still same =.=
    and also with all acc -.-

  4. #4
    potoso
    Guest

    Default

    so.. maybe is for you memory, check you temperature with Everest, and check you "CPU %" if you have 256mb you pc work in 100% with ko is on you killing you pc

  5. #5
    Banned akio9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    255

    Default

    i guess so,i still cant log..
    its total shit =.=

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    243

    Default

    heres what you need to do :

    1) update ur antivirus/other programs your running in your windows [ such as video card driver etc ...]

    If that doesn't work , 2) restart your computer .

    that's how it worked for me gl

  7. #7
    Banned akio9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    255

    Default

    k i did it but i cant play still,
    and now my lapptop suddenly off by itself..
    i fucking give up on this piece of shit 8 years old lol
    Last edited by akio9; 11-06-2010 at 08:13 AM.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    BELGIUM
    Posts
    80

    Default

    Nah the problem is that u got TPT of 48 hours
    U need to wait 48 hours

  9. #9
    Banned akio9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    255

    Default

    lool naah, i try with the others acc also,and its still same
    never use any kind of hack lol

  10. #10
    SumYungHo Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    348

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by akio9 View Post
    lool naah, i try with the others acc also,and its still same
    never use any kind of hack lol

    akio sux bro, but the reason u get a APR issue is a program that is running in ur background, tommy has made a topic on official forums which is pinned, but when i had that error i just reinstalled it heheh


    toms guide: http://forums.gamersfirst.com/index.php?showtopic=96920

    gl mate <3

    n lemme no if u got ny other problems

  11. #11
    Banned akio9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Malaysia
    Posts
    255

    Default

    but timmeh,when i go to run
    i dont see anthing to choose there

  12. #12
    Senior Member fugar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    238

    Default

    Go to your game launcher then click options. Afterwards, change your current version to a previous version and click "Contents of the update" then click "Save changes and start". Now you just need to restart your pc and you're all set.

  13. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    16

    Default

    Try right clicking the icon and running it as administrator.

  14. #14
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Bosnia
    Posts
    143

    Default

    restart of PC helped me ...

  15. #15
    @ZOMBןΣ Senior Member LiaM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Hong Kong
    Posts
    420

    Default

    use deep freeze and when get apr error just restart pc

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •