Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19

Getting Failed to Initialize APR

This is a discussion on Getting Failed to Initialize APR within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; everytime i try to load my char i can get there then i click ok... then loads and says failed ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    jon702boyz
    Guest

    Default Getting Failed to Initialize APR

    everytime i try to load my char i can get there then i click ok... then loads and says failed to initialize apr.. then loads to 99.99% char data and sits there till i close it..

    ANY IDEAS?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    79

    Default

    did u get any solutions for this?? I am getting this now >.<

  3. #3
    Senior Member Legend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Louisville
    Posts
    2,386

    Default

    Same problem.

  4. #4
    ._. Senior Member iMax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    An Arabian Cheesehead
    Posts
    177

    Default

    I'm getting the same problem too. :/

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    197

    Default

    try to re setup ko

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    561

    Default

    same prob wtf

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    561

    Default

    reinstalled and same error

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    197

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by wicked123 View Post
    reinstalled and same error
    re install windows then this is only way :P

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Where Do You Live
    Posts
    834

    Default

    i think because me and some other ppls got not original windows

  10. #10
    jon702boyz
    Guest

    Default

    ya idk i think they sorta fixed it with the new patch... but i still get it everyonce in a while

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    79

    Default

    even after the newest patch I am still getting this shit error when I start to load in with my character....

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    447

    Default

    Also getting this error=/

  13. #13
    Klyptopio
    Guest

    Default

    if youre running windows 7, then right clickin the launcher, run as admin, worked for me xD

  14. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    447

    Default

    Im on windows xp, so that doesnt help.

  15. #15
    jon702boyz
    Guest

    Default

    ya well it stopped doing that to me for a while... then ill get it every once in a while.. but it seems to be working alot better now who knows why.. maybe ko is fixing it slowly?!

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •