Results 1 to 14 of 14

Help with loading

This is a discussion on Help with loading within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; need help about loading to ko i've windows vista and when i load in it often loads slow in effect ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    ass in hole... Senior Member Unihoc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Swedisch
    Posts
    1,779

    Default

    need help about loading to ko

    i've windows vista and when i load in it often loads slow in effect data and after that section it loads fast to second object data and get stock at 99 %
    so i need to close ko and start over and over till finally i can load into the game

    help plix

  2. #2
    ass in hole... Senior Member Unihoc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Swedisch
    Posts
    1,779

    Default

    up with this shit

  3. #3
    J3rusaL3M
    Guest

    Default

    up with this shit[/b]
    i had a problem like this. it taks 5 min to login the game sometimes makin me dc before infos. its all about vista. ill downgrade it.

  4. #4
    rasta
    Guest

    Default

    got same problem, but i own windows xp service pack 2.

  5. #5
    TheBloodyBeast
    Guest

    Default

    got same problem, but i own windows xp service pack 2.[/b]
    same <_<

  6. #6
    ass in hole... Senior Member Unihoc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Swedisch
    Posts
    1,779

    Default

    i heard i can download xp , anyone know any good torrent i can download it from?

    p.s vista sucks goatballs <_<

  7. #7
    TheBloodyBeast
    Guest

    Default

    it wont help I guess

  8. #8
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    787

    Default

    I had the same problem, sometimes it worked sometimes it didnt..in the end I just decided to install windows xp over vista

  9. #9
    ass in hole... Senior Member Unihoc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Swedisch
    Posts
    1,779

    Default

    I had the same problem, sometimes it worked sometimes it didnt..in the end I just decided to install windows xp over vista [/b]
    did you download xp?

  10. #10
    Senior Member Nostyle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,276

    Default

    did you download xp?[/b]
    Dont download XP from just an internet site :P U never know what they did with it.. I do think u want to keep ur pc a bit longer then now i guess?

    P.S Sweden aint gonna win from Greece

  11. #11
    ass in hole... Senior Member Unihoc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Swedisch
    Posts
    1,779

    Default

    Dont download XP from just an internet site :P U never know what they did with it.. I do think u want to keep ur pc a bit longer then now i guess?

    P.S Sweden aint gonna win from Greece [/b]
    yaya

    jor , fuck you <_< sweden>holland , Zlatan > nistelrooy !

  12. #12
    Senior Member Nostyle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,276

    Default

    yaya

    jor , fuck you <_< sweden>holland , Zlatan > nistelrooy ![/b]
    Fuck Zlatan I can football better then him -.-!

  13. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    260

    Default

    disable your Anti-Virus and you should be able to load.

    There&#39;s already a thread for this problem where I elaborate a little more.

  14. #14
    b0mb
    Guest

    Default

    Uninstall that NORTON and then install Avast. That should do the job ^_^
    edit: Also run the KO as administrator

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •