Results 1 to 10 of 10

Invalid data tables

This is a discussion on Invalid data tables within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hi, i dont know if this is the right place to write but i got nowhere else to turn. Im ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Legrian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Stockholm
    Posts
    50

    Default Invalid data tables

    Hi, i dont know if this is the right place to write but i got nowhere else to turn. Im happy for any and all help i can get!

    My problem is i got my self a new computer OS Win Xp sp2.
    I install Ko it patches and when i press to run it i get "invalid data tables" and it closes again.

    Attachment 29

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Where Do You Live
    Posts
    834

    Default

    you changed those tbl's Reinstall ko or if u saved the old's put them back

  3. #3
    Senior Member Legrian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Stockholm
    Posts
    50

    Default

    but its a new installation, i didnt change anything i just patched the game and then that happens

  4. #4
    KataNoob Senior Member blood_warrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    460

    Default

    Check the data folder inside of the ko folder, all those tbl files listed should be in there.
    I recommend that you reinstall knight online to see if the problem remains.

  5. #5
    Senior Member Legrian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Stockholm
    Posts
    50

    Default

    I downloaded it all again and now it works, Thanks to you guys who read and answerd.

    Close thread

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Location
    Where Do You Live
    Posts
    834

    Default

    no problem anytime^^

  7. #7
    Senior Member elkar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    1,116

    Default

    dowloaded it tiwce already and still same problem.

  8. #8
    TnT
    TnT is offline
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    151

    Default

    try to patch manually

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    659 S Flower St, Los Angeles
    Posts
    319

    Default

    Delete Myko from your computer.

  10. #10
    KataNoob Senior Member blood_warrior's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    460

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Koopy View Post
    Delete Myko from your computer.
    Yes!

    If you have another installed version of knight online there is a chance that you will get this table error, this runs for myko, jpko, krko, chko and even some private servers.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •