Results 1 to 9 of 9

Keep dcing on UsKO

This is a discussion on Keep dcing on UsKO within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hello guys, I keep dc'ing at UsKO after a while, does someone know a way to fix that ? Thanks ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Member derekanos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    43

    Default Keep dcing on UsKO

    Hello guys,

    I keep dc'ing at UsKO after a while, does someone know a way to fix that ?


    Thanks in advance.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    76

    Default

    What is causing you to DC? is there an error or does it say "disconnected" or is ko just crashing on you?

    -Chad

  3. #3
    Jak Senior Member Lavie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,061

    Default

    My ko is eating shit too, says failed to load knight online n crashes me every 5 minutes, startin to really fuck me off.

  4. #4
    KillerD
    Guest

    Default

    have reinstalled? What does the Task Manager say?
    Any Windows Message?

  5. #5
    Member derekanos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mr_Chad View Post
    What is causing you to DC? is there an error or does it say "disconnected" or is ko just crashing on you?

    -Chad
    i've got premium, but it says "Disconnect from Server" - not just a crash.
    - it was every 30-40 min before, now its not always, but still -.-'

  6. #6
    Member derekanos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by KillerD View Post
    have reinstalled? What does the Task Manager say?
    Any Windows Message?
    i'll reinstalled already few times.

  7. #7
    Member derekanos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lavie View Post
    My ko is eating shit too, says failed to load knight online n crashes me every 5 minutes, startin to really fuck me off.
    I had that too, mmh look try to do your Windows Updates, then download "Java" - change the colour [bit] to 16 bit. - if you had 32bit.
    - it worked to me.

    GL

  8. #8
    Member derekanos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    43

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by derekanos View Post
    I had that too, mmh look try to do your Windows Updates, then download "Java" - change the colour [bit] to 16 bit. - if you had 32bit.
    - it worked to me.

    GL

    about [bit] i mean the settings at Knight Online folder ( Option ) but important should be the windows updates, it worked to me when i updated my service pack from "service pack 1" to service pack 2 just a idea, check if ya got any updates to do

  9. #9
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    49

    Default

    check for spyware like malwarebytes or something try flushing your dns.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •