Results 1 to 7 of 7

KnightOnline not Maxing out

This is a discussion on KnightOnline not Maxing out within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I dont know what happened but I tried everything I could to fix this problem and havent succeeded. When I ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    28

    Default

    I dont know what happened but I tried everything I could to fix this problem and havent succeeded.

    When I launch KnightOnline, a box appears just like an internet explorer screen and doesn't max out to fill the whole screen; does anyone know how to fix this?




  2. #2
    29047 Senior Member battle_mrs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    937

    Default

    um cant u go to options and put full screen or something like that? or unclick windows mode

  3. #3
    Call me Ghosty Senior Member SuperGhost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,913

    Default

    Options>Uncheck the Window Mode? Yet it's still the same ?

  4. #4
    Senior Member ::Blizzard::'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Wa.
    Posts
    621

    Default

    its window mode, us stupid computer people have the same problems ;(

  5. #5
    ~SkaNkLeR~ Senior Member griml2eaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    2,711

    Default

    Lol, God if ur confused with that DONT BUY VISTA HAHAH

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    28

    Default

    thanks for the feedback.


    fyi i would known how to fix it if i set window mode to begin with but it happened by itself so i dont kno where the problem lied. thanks anyways.

  7. #7
    ministry
    Guest

    Default

    you need to change it ingame that worked for me

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •