Results 1 to 10 of 10

Moradon DC maybe Dupe

This is a discussion on Moradon DC maybe Dupe within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; these days i get very often dc at moradon moradon is a good place for dupe cause of lagg.... maybe ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    KingX
    Guest

    Default Moradon DC maybe Dupe

    these days i get very often dc at moradon

    moradon is a good place for dupe cause of lagg....
    maybe thats reason for dc of my char...
    lagg + dupe= Change gamedatas=> DC


    do u guys get dc too??
    edit: i play canrac west

  2. #2
    From Bankrupt to Blue Sky Senior Member Riley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    252

    Default

    I lag alot on the war map. Maybe they're duping there too.

    It also takes me a long time to load into eslant. Maybe they're duping the items in my inventory.

    It's kinda silly to connect two things like that without actually having more evidence. Sorry.

  3. #3
    yotambend
    Guest

    Default

    I'm on Cwest aswell and not getting DC.. But I have noticed that many people are getting DC for no reason at all even at Ardream.. Mabye it's just the server getting [email protected]#ed up and DCing people S:

  4. #4
    Senior Member regiss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    3,506

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by yotambend View Post
    I'm on Cwest aswell and not getting DC.. But I have noticed that many people are getting DC for no reason at all even at Ardream.. Mabye it's just the server getting [email protected]#ed up and DCing people S:
    prorably server going crazy when half turkey dc and they try log back

  5. #5
    Adam Senior Member Priest4ever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    702

    Default

    well on kronos its really hard just to loggin , even with premium...

  6. #6
    Selam Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Curitiba/Brazil
    Posts
    161

    Default

    im dcing as hell too, few days ago enceno posted on twitter asking if any1 is having any connection problem maybe k2 did something wrong

  7. #7
    yotambend
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Priest4ever View Post
    well on kronos its really hard just to loggin , even with premium...
    How come?
    is it 'cause of HUGE lags? or it's telling you the server is full? o.o

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    799

    Default

    Kronos is just full. Haven't had any serious lag there

  9. #9
    KingX
    Guest

    Default

    okay its maybe Server Problems.

    i only think that servers are seperated from each other. so kronos cant be reason for lagg on cw ?!?!

  10. #10
    Senior Member gerydeft's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    439

    Default

    U wont be able to dupe this way anylonger.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •