Results 1 to 4 of 4

No start button for Tiffer :(

This is a discussion on No start button for Tiffer :( within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Ok so, we were having massive issues with an old modem that was making it damn near impossible to do ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Tiffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    489

    Default No start button for Tiffer :(

    Ok so, we were having massive issues with an old modem that was making it damn near impossible to do anything on line, so we got a new modem, and a new problem arose.

    Ever since I plugged the old modem in, I have not been able to get in game. Internet is running swimmingly fast for the rest of my computer, it is just KO that is down. Any ideas on what might be causing this?

  2. #2
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,080

    Default

    did you run ko as admin?

  3. #3
    Senior Member Tiffer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    489

    Default

    It would seem it was as simple as putting it into bridge mode..

    And to answer your question, no, Im not.

  4. #4
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    2,080

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Tiffer View Post
    It would seem it was as simple as putting it into bridge mode..

    And to answer your question, no, Im not.
    try it also check your anti virus simple thinks fuck up ko some times it amazes me.

Similar Threads

  1. Good offer For start server
    By goodofferforya in forum Ares
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 08-07-2006, 10:14 PM
  2. Replies: 20
    Last Post: 08-02-2006, 07:28 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •