Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 65

open 2 ko clients on 1 comp?

This is a discussion on open 2 ko clients on 1 comp? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; any way to do it? :mellow:...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Joab Senior Member Yoav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    516

    Default

    any way to do it? :mellow:

  2. #2
    twitch.tv/sneaksdota Senior Member SnEaKy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Chicago, IL, USA
    Posts
    538

    Default

    Not legitly.

  3. #3
    Joab Senior Member Yoav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    516

    Default

    uh ok thanks
    (why is it not legit? :mellow

  4. #4
    Flashback Senior Member Ibumax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    788

    Default

    lol
    isnt that obvious?

  5. #5
    Joab Senior Member Yoav's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Everywhere
    Posts
    516

    Default

    yea nvm lol

  6. #6
    theperfection
    Guest

    Default

    i have away.

  7. #7
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    only way to do it is by cheats and i think u can get banned doing it.

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    vagina
    Posts
    1,283

    Default

    not worth the risk of doing it.

  9. #9
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    would be cool if they actually made it able to do it.

  10. #10
    Flashback Senior Member Ibumax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    788

    Default

    heh wanna cheat
    cool
    maybe

  11. #11
    mjollner
    Guest

    Default

    could just use a VM (virtual machine) as far as i know nothing against it in the ToS, but then again i havnt looked

  12. #12
    Niv Aslan
    Guest

    Default

    לא חוקי (in hebrew)

  13. #13
    Ancient Tribesman Moderator Darken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    In deep d4rk forest, with thick mists is something valuable hidden.The Village of Golden Tribesman
    Posts
    1,311

    Default

    Cant see anything wrong about it..
    You either can have two computers and run ko twice, or you have one supercomputer and could run it twice on same machine. Second way at least saves money for electricity and environment. For k2 it even brings more money, coz not all have two comps to run ko two times, but many have computers capable of running Ko twice on it. So more running clients = more money for them as more premmies needed.


    If anyone knows how to make it possible pm me pls.

  14. #14
    lil_mageskillz
    Guest

    Default

    i would like to know how to do it also, thats if you cant get banned for it. so pm me :P

  15. #15
    kni4x
    Guest

    Default

    ye u need to use Virtual Machine and u instal 2 system on ur pc that u switch between. But never done it thou, can use 2 PCs

Page 1 of 5 12345 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •