Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17

Please answer my question and u get 500mil

This is a discussion on Please answer my question and u get 500mil within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; well whoever can answer my question will be awarded with 500mil ( in cypher ) . srry if u dont ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member StoneColdKillah's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    PORN FACILITY
    Posts
    1,227

    Default Please answer my question and u get 500mil

    well whoever can answer my question will be awarded with 500mil ( in cypher ) . srry if u dont play cypher.

    ive been having this wierd problem that the
    1st time i log in , my pc loads ko really slow to 99% char data and ko closes.
    2nd time it goes really slow but it actually loads me in.
    3rd time it goes really fast and i get in.

    then after that it starts over from 1st thing again. i really cant stand this because it takes like 10 mins to log in. i didnt have this problem till ROFD came out. ive tried reinstalling the game also but nothing seems to be working.....

    if anyone knows how to fix this problem please tell me.

    ty in advance

  2. #2
    Senior Member MissCaro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    igloo
    Posts
    774

    Default

    lol jeff i get same ... it's so much fun >_>
    need help with that also :P
    bump

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    New Mexico, USA
    Posts
    200

    Default

    Don't play Cypher, but i've had this problem. Disable your antivirus while you load the game, its your problem

  4. #4
    Flay
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by xShiFTx
    Don't play Cypher, but i've had this problem. Disable your antivirus while you load the game, its your problem
    does this work? got sum clanys with same problem...

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    New Mexico, USA
    Posts
    200

    Default

    I had this exact same problem, and it worked for me ^_^

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    875

    Default

    and then u got some virus and ur computer crashed, nice idea...

  7. #7
    Barbarior
    Guest

    Default

    i had that to, stupid norton <_<
    just disable

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    New Mexico, USA
    Posts
    200

    Default

    Originally posted by Flam3_Arch3r
    and then u got some virus and ur computer crashed, nice idea...
    Please learn to read, i said while the game loads.

  9. #9
    Senior Member festo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,820

    Default

    Check your hard drive

  10. #10
    king arthur
    Guest

    Default

    put of youre virus scanner and load KO , when youre in the game put it back on

  11. #11
    banme15times
    Guest

    Default

    and what if I dont have virus scanner? h43r:

    I cant get in servers 1 and 3 - all other 2 servers goes in :wacko:

  12. #12
    jondk
    Guest

    Default

    Also clear windows recent document
    Delete temp files
    Keep as few files on desktop as possible
    Defrag ur harddrive
    Set windows to use a fixed size pagefile

    Especially the first helps alot if its an old installation IMO

    /RealJnB

  13. #13
    the_stiffmeister
    Guest

    Default

    i have the same problem...

    i always disable my norton but it only makes it load faster...it doesnt change the fact that i get closed out the first time i load ko..

    i defrag while im at church on sunday mornings...every sunday morning...same with temp files except i do that after i get home..

    zzzzzz...

    its so annoying.. especially since i dont have prem so when i get lucky the first time...it closes out...but then i try to re-log as quick as possible and the server is full....

    it so gay.. and nuthin works...

  14. #14
    Senior Member minkofdoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Nashville, TN nigga
    Posts
    540

    Default

    diabling norton works for me everytime my client used to close all the time

  15. #15
    Senior Member Chemical's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    3,127

    Default

    Also clear windows recent document
    Delete temp files
    Keep as few files on desktop as possible
    Defrag ur harddrive
    Set windows to use a fixed size pagefile

    Especially the first helps alot if its an old installation IMO

    /RealJnB[/b]

    Yeah.. the icons on your desktop really mess up your game................... NOT

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •