Results 1 to 4 of 4

Problem with hack shield

This is a discussion on Problem with hack shield within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; everytime I get a different error , even when i just booted my pc , i got some errors . ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Jewland
    Posts
    953

    Default Problem with hack shield


    everytime I get a different error , even when i just booted my pc , i got some errors . I dont have antivirus so ..
    any ideas ? (yes I reinstalled , system restore , what not ..)
    windows 7 32bit .

  2. #2
    www.professionalko.com Senior Member nickos3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    2,134

    Default

    the tbl files are missing or they forgot to update the cryption method on exe, lol.

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    70

    Default

    Uh this is crazy, Have you tried to reinstall KO? Or maybe move it in another folder, like not exatly in Program Files.

  4. #4
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Jewland
    Posts
    953

    Default

    After re installing it worked!!!
    Last edited by Rec7on; 09-30-2013 at 02:15 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. Hack Shield problem
    By Ganzah in forum General Chat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-04-2012, 07:44 AM
  2. I Heared some ppls still have problem with dc hack
    By sexyswed in forum General Chat
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-02-2009, 11:01 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-16-2006, 08:59 AM
  4. Problems with CS
    By carpumps in forum General Chat
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 03-21-2006, 11:49 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •