Results 1 to 11 of 11

Problems with KO and Full screan

This is a discussion on Problems with KO and Full screan within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hello guys , need help using loptop had ATI mobility radeon HD 4570 grapih card , and then lounch KO ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    10

    Question Problems with KO and Full screan

    Hello guys , need help using loptop had ATI mobility radeon HD 4570 grapih card , and then lounch KO the screen is not full its black on left and right sides, try all resolution, reinstall drivers didint help... maybe someone had same problem?
    And one more think then i play KO on my loptop starting processing like crazy goes to 5060 procent its stupid loptop its new one maybe any adwices

  2. #2
    /Quit_Game Senior Member sonvicky's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    1,025

    Default

    No idea, I only have that problem when I run the game in to low resolution while trying to run it in NOT window-mode. Just try to max out the resolution on the client and it might work, otherwise... I'm unsure for the time being.

  3. #3
    Amuse me Moderator razor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    7,650

    Default

    so helpful ted, i bet anything that ur trying to become a mod...

    'ts sad

  4. #4
    /Quit_Game Senior Member sonvicky's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    1,025

    Default

    Enough flamming razor, get a life jesus -.-"

    ontopic: Try to lower your resolution on your desktop, don't make it SO much higher than the resolution you're having in your client settings.

  5. #5
    Amuse me Moderator razor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    7,650

    Default

    but u know its true...

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    10

    Default

    yeah guys i try that i lower the resolution on destop to 1024x768, on game the same nothink changes... hate windows 7.....
    Last edited by LuckyLuke; 06-16-2011 at 01:46 PM.

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    94

    Default

    My brother's laptop has the exact same problem and I have been looking for a solution. My screen is only a little bit smaller but it doesn't have the problem? Have you tried maxing your computers resolution?

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    10

    Default

    man i had maximum 1366X768 resolution tried evrythink with it.... still fkc up

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    10

    Default

    anyone !!!! help ....

  10. #10
    /Quit_Game Senior Member sonvicky's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    1,025

    Default

    lower your desktop resolution... I'm out of ideas honestly.

  11. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    10

    Default

    The problem is my resolution is like 1366 x 768 and lower but second is 768 always how i can do like 1280x1024 fcking loptop ....

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •