Results 1 to 9 of 9

Server List not showing

This is a discussion on Server List not showing within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Well I loged in the morning to made the juraid. My net shut down then I got dc and now ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    angelsdream
    Guest

    Default Server List not showing

    Well I loged in the morning to made the juraid. My net shut down then I got dc and now I can't acces to the server list. I enter my id/pass and nothing is appearing. I can just see the premium days but the server list is not showing its face.

    Does anyone have/had the same problem ?
    Can anyone help me fixing this ?

  2. #2
    Thug Life Baybbeehhh! Senior Member SizzleMyNizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    California Love
    Posts
    469

    Default

    alt + f4 and do it again ... wait a while it'll appear

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    ISRAEL
    Posts
    2,190

    Default

    Try to open cmd and do ipconfig/flushdns after each try

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    69

    Default

    or go with the long way

    cmd + ipconfig/release

    and after a few moments

    cmd + ipconfig/renew

  5. #5
    angelsdream
    Guest

    Default

    Thx for the answers but it is still notworking.
    I tryed to log the same account on an other computer at home and its not working too.
    So I'm wondering if it could be a net problem ?
    Maybe did the netbox blocked some KO ports ?

    When I press the "ok" button tovalidate my id/pass, I can see the premiums hours left but not the little window that s censed to appear before the server list.

    Can anyone help me fix this ?

  6. #6
    angelsdream
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CockmongleR View Post
    I had this problem when i changed resolution on KO.
    Try with that!
    already tryed, but on both computers ts not working

    I also tryed to open the ports between 1500 and 1600 (heard ko was using 1501 1510 or 1520).and it still not working.
    Last edited by angelsdream; 09-15-2010 at 10:38 AM.

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    69

    Default

    same for me just started after i had the problem that i couldnt get into server 1 because when i selected the character it would just keep doing the animation w.o moving from back to front to say i will load...

    wtf is happening

  8. #8
    angelsdream
    Guest

    Default

    ok so now I tryed to use a proxy and everything is working well. Thing is, with your-freedom I ll get dc every hour ><

    Is it "an IP ban" or smthing like his from K2 ?
    Did my netbox blocked any port ?

    Could I fix this by opening some ports of my box firewall ?

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    69

    Default

    i skipped my router and plugged into my modem and now it works... same thing happened like 2-3 months ago...

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •