Results 1 to 5 of 5

Skill failed - insufficient VP

This is a discussion on Skill failed - insufficient VP within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hey, can you help me wit this notice?.. When i using Kurian class first time i see this if i ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    37

    Default Skill failed - insufficient VP

    Hey,

    can you help me wit this notice?..

    When i using Kurian class first time i see this if i want use skill.

    Where is the problem ? Skills no need iteems or something like that. Dont know what i must do.

    Ty for help

  2. #2
    Senior Member kocu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    86

    Default

    3rd bar near hp/mana :P u need that for use that skill( if i good remember )

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    37

    Default

    Dont see 3rd bar

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Location
    Czech Republic
    Posts
    37

    Default

    Ah you right :-)) thnx

Similar Threads

  1. genie random skill fails?
    By FuriousKo in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-27-2013, 09:02 AM
  2. Commander Pony = Skill Fail?
    By toyteck2001 in forum Game Questions & Tips
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-16-2011, 12:50 PM
  3. "Failed Initializing APR" & Skill bug?
    By oxyn in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-25-2009, 07:59 PM
  4. Knight Online lvl 70+ Skills
    By SirKnight in forum General Chat
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 11-21-2006, 12:56 AM
  5. petition to re-introduce aoe/provoke skill
    By typ0 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 03-24-2006, 01:57 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •