Results 1 to 9 of 9

There is an error in the selected server?

This is a discussion on There is an error in the selected server? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; wtf when i press my id and pass got this error sum 1 help me?...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    78

    Default There is an error in the selected server?

    wtf when i press my id and pass got this error sum 1 help me?

  2. #2
    Moisty
    Guest

    Default

    I got the same problem..

  3. #3
    Jak Senior Member Lavie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    1,061

    Default

    I heard they temp banned all accs with middle-eastern/asian ips

    I cant log my freinds acc with an australian ip after he tried to log it, strange

    dont take my word on it, thats just what i heard

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    78

    Default

    this ban ip own me hardworking few year item.
    fark mgame

  5. #5
    maho
    Guest

    Default

    not true, i'm from singapore and another singaporean friend is able to login

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    78

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by maho View Post
    not true, i'm from singapore and another singaporean friend is able to login
    well i from malaysia and my clanmate from singapore cant to able login too dunno wat happen now..


    hoping its will be able let us login as fast as possible

  7. #7
    Senior Member fugar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    238

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Lavie View Post
    I heard they temp banned all accs with middle-eastern/asian ips

    I cant log my freinds acc with an australian ip after he tried to log it, strange

    dont take my word on it, thats just what i heard
    I don't think it's temporary. Apparently they don't have a license to play in the middle-eastern areas lol.

    Funny it took them this long to realize this. Now everyone from those countries who have devoted possible thousands of dollars and 100s of hours of time in the game have nothing to show for it.

    This is a legal issue now. If this is actually true KO can expect some major lawsuits from some angry customers lol.

  8. #8
    Moisty
    Guest

    Default

    I just figured out what to do .. U have to change region on your acc.
    Still l think what "fugar" said is true, they´ve ip-banned ppl from lotta countries from the middle-east/Asia.

    It worked for me

  9. #9
    Senior Member Nessgara's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Somewhere in Serbia
    Posts
    161

    Default

    Dear Knight Online Players,

    We have recently made an update where the game client is now allowing only one game login per IP address at a time.

    The exception to this rule is when there is a premium user involved.
    If you want to login more than one account and one of them is non-premium account, please login with non-premium account first and login with the premium accounts later.

    This update was made to provide a more secure gaming environment.

    Thank you for your continued support.

    NTTGame || Knight Online Team

    Read more: [Announcement] Game Login Change
    Under Creative Commons License: Attribution Non-Commercial Share Alike
    Follow us: @KnightOnline on Twitter | 362397760484902 on Facebook

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •