Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 46

Turkish Proxy IP and works !

This is a discussion on Turkish Proxy IP and works ! within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; arthurios.are.u.can.log.ur.rogue.again?[/b] basel that IP you gave yesterday the second 1 was good but I need pw or something. And no ...
Page: 3


  1. #31
    Arthurios
    Guest

    Default

    arthurios.are.u.can.log.ur.rogue.again?[/b]
    basel that IP you gave yesterday the second 1 was good but I need pw or something. And no I cant log in yet

    Lol, i know but Austria is close to Australia i think :P
    Don't work :/
    [14:59] Testing Started.
    Proxy Server
    Address: 68.203.72.53:11033
    Protocol: SOCKS 5
    Authentication: NO

    [14:59] Starting: Test 1: Connection to the Proxy Server
    [14:59] IP Address: 68.203.72.53
    [14:59] Connection established
    [14:59] Test passed.
    [14:59] Starting: Test 2: Connection through the Proxy Server
    [14:59] Error : connection to the proxy server was closed unexpectedly.
    [14:59] Test failed.
    [14:59] Testing Finished.[/b]

    hahaha australia is the other side of the world if you compare with austria :h (austria=europe, next to switzerland)

  2. #32
    >AppleSauce<
    Guest

    Default

    68.203.72.53
    11033
    SOCKS 5

    kk gtfo d:[/b]
    didnt work

  3. #33
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    USSR
    Posts
    180

    Default

    Following question: What options do you set in proxification rules? :unsure:

  4. #34
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    USSR
    Posts
    180

    Default

    I can login into game using turkish IP in Proxifiler, but when i click on server I get ERROR 10060 or 10061( Can somebody explain why? <_<

  5. #35
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    USSR
    Posts
    180

    Default

    Lol it worked finally :blink: ty dude

  6. #36
    stefann
    Guest

    Default

    Guys just go on google and find damn ip-adress.

  7. #37
    Aus Rep Senior Member silentdj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,689

    Default

    me and deadly need a working Australian ip XD

  8. #38
    Ziajek
    Guest

    Default

    TY you are the best with this turkish ip. I was looking for it for 4 days without resoults. And this is works 100% .

  9. #39
    AssassinStyle
    Guest

    Default

    These Turkish ip are off .. Can u find new proxy it is possible ?

  10. #40
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    787

    Default

    I need swedish proxy
    Also, if anyone manages to find a payed static swedish proxy..that would be even better :wub:

  11. #41
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    145

    Default

    Maybe it is a stupid question but what programs do you use to use proxy settings? Or you just change internet option settings in Internet Explorer???

  12. #42
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    145

    Default

    bump? still need the program name pm me please if it is that big secret.

  13. #43
    Hustlin' Senior Member kgllegend's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    619

    Default

    yep.. pm me with program name pls

  14. #44
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Stockholm, Sweden
    Posts
    52

    Default

    yep.. pm me with program name pls[/b]

    http://www.ko4life.com/forums/index....owtopic=227358 <--- Guide and software

  15. #45
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Stockholm, Sweden
    Posts
    52

    Default

    I need a peruvian proxy

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •