Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

We could not update your region at this time. Please try again.

This is a discussion on We could not update your region at this time. Please try again. within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hey, it's me again, thx to k2. So i got the " We could not update your region at this ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    hatay
    Guest

    Default We could not update your region at this time. Please try again.

    Hey, it's me again, thx to k2.

    So i got the "We could not update your region at this time. Please try again." error message when i try to change the region of an old inactive account on gamerfirst and I'm 100% certain nobody changed it this month..

    Does anyone know if it's just a minor glitch that will go away in a few hours(days?) or do I have to pop my creditcard and get some bronze premmy?

    Thanks..

    Ps: i already sent at ticket
    Last edited by hatay; 11-12-2009 at 02:45 PM.

  2. #2
    Senior Member bosston's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    234

    Default

    try to change it on gamersfirst. my gamersfirst says canada and my ko says usa and i can still login.

  3. #3
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bosston View Post
    try to change it on gamersfirst. my gamersfirst says canada and my ko says usa and i can still login.
    I've tried on gamerfirst, you can't change it on KoL anyway..

  4. #4
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    added screenshot

  5. #5
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    bump ''''''''''''''''''''''''

  6. #6
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    justwokeup5minago-bump

  7. #7
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    Anyone? '''''''''''''''''''''''''''''

  8. #8
    Uzu
    Uzu is offline
    Senior Member Uzu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,407

    Default

    as long as you know your SQ you dont need to worry.


    Just write a ticket to g1 and tell them your problem, they'll help ya out.

  9. #9
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Uzu View Post
    as long as you know your SQ you dont need to worry.


    Just write a ticket to g1 and tell them your problem, they'll help ya out.
    I do know all my SQ, i wrote a ticket a week ago and still no answers...

  10. #10
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    Finally got an answer

    Thank you for contacting the Knight Online Customer Support Team! We appreciate you taking the time to contact us.

    Thank you for contacting the Knight Online Customer Support Team. We appreciate you taking time to contact us.

    In order for us to change your account information, we will need to verify that you are the rightful owner of this account. We will need the following:

    Your K-ESN account numbers

    The Click and Buy 9 digit customer IDs

    Please provide all information for ALL payments. Once we have this information we will be able to make the changes you requested on your account. I understand this is a lot of information to provide, but it is absolutely necessary to ensure that we protect your account's security. As a reminder, please do not submit a ticket from a compromised account as you will be providing sensitive information that could be compromised. Please create a new account and submit a new ticket with the necessary information.


    We hope this has answered your question. Should you require any further assistance, or for additional information, please visit our web site at .

    Thank you again for contacting us and we hope you continue to enjoy your experience with Knight Online!

    Regards!

    CSR Orion
    WTF is :
    Your K-ESN account numbers

    The Click and Buy 9 digit customer IDs

    ?

  11. #11
    Uzu
    Uzu is offline
    Senior Member Uzu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,407

    Default

    What do you use in order to buy Premium/Knight Cash?

  12. #12
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Uzu View Post
    What do you use in order to buy Premium/Knight Cash?
    I haven't tried to buy premium/kc, that's the problem. They're asking me questions irrelevant to my problem..

  13. #13
    blackpaddle
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by hatay View Post
    I haven't tried to buy premium/kc, that's the problem. They're asking me questions irrelevant to my problem..
    need any 30day prem to change , even u know the SA. Lastime, i had to buy 30 day bronze to change region.

  14. #14
    Flashback Senior Member Ibumax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    788

    Default

    ya had same problem and still having and i had plantium..(30 days ofc).

  15. #15
    hatay
    Guest

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Ibumax View Post
    ya had same problem and still having and i had plantium..(30 days ofc).
    i guess i'm just gonna get an us vpn + bronze premium instead of plat..

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •