Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 29 of 29

Winsows Vista

This is a discussion on Winsows Vista within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; thanks for uppin this, wouldn't of seen it otherwise. nice guide and very easy to follow...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    From the beginning Senior Member EG4L's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,119

    Default

    thanks for uppin this, wouldn't of seen it otherwise.

    nice guide and very easy to follow

  2. #17
    sexa
    Guest

    Default

    up

  3. #18
    Senior Member RunThrew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    729

    Default

    very nice =P

  4. #19
    desired
    Guest

    Default

    ty!!! up ^

  5. #20
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Argentina, not Mexico
    Posts
    2,532

    Default

    Sweeet. Im getting a Vista 100% now ^_^
    Stickyt

  6. #21
    sub
    sub is offline
    Senior Member sub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Gold Coast, Australia
    Posts
    309

    Default

    up

  7. #22
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    34

    Default

    ummm where can i disable those window services? ^^

  8. #23
    ~SkaNkLeR~ Senior Member griml2eaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    usa
    Posts
    2,711

    Default

    all you have to do on vista is just click then right click on knightsonline and click run as administrator and it works everytime lol

  9. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    The Gym
    Posts
    1,605

    Default

    Just a question sexa, i was reading bout ur comp specs and i noticed that your using Kingston ram, how come your not using Corsair? since theyre alot cheaper and most of the corsair ram's has faster CAS than Kingston, is it an old habbit that u like kingston more or?

  10. #25
    Sεмρяε Fι Senior Member CroNe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,255

    Wink

    i can't update my Xtrap when i launch KO ( it says: [X-Trap]the game security module update has failed. ]

    what should i do?

  11. #26
    PaPaSmurF
    Guest

    Default

    lol. this guy did what k2 wouldnt for you people who need it, send him money instead of k2.

  12. #27
    iKon
    Guest

    Default

    yeah really nice work.....+1 to him

  13. #28
    NaidenZ
    Guest

    Default

    good job

    I will install windows vista ultimate 64 bits spanish original with service pack 1 for try :X

  14. #29
    NaidenZ
    Guest

    Default

    installed h34r:

    works fine


Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •