Results 1 to 9 of 9

getting the turkish client

This is a discussion on getting the turkish client within the Game Questions & Tips forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; how do you get it? i changed my language and location on win7 to turkey and put turkish in KO ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    u jelly aviv Senior Member Josh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,314

    Default getting the turkish client

    how do you get it? i changed my language and location on win7 to turkey and put turkish in KO options but my KO is exactly the same and i dont get fragments in buying merch

    any tips on how to get it? for usko ofc

  2. #2
    u jelly aviv Senior Member Josh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,314

    Default

    tried redownloading client with a turkish vpn, still nothing. seriously, how u get this thing

  3. #3
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING! Regular Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Location
    The basement
    Posts
    266

    Default

    reinstall W7 as turkish.

  4. #4
    u jelly aviv Senior Member Josh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,314

    Default

    wheres the option for that? i got a win 7 disc and i've reinstalled it on my vmware like 4 times now, never comes up with an option to install in a different language.

    after I installed i've gone into windows update and downloaded the turkish language pack, applied it and changed my region and keyboard to turkish, then put on a turkish vpn, downloaded the client, installed it, ticked turkish is option and still got the english client.

  5. #5

    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Since I am Turkish I can help you translate what you need,if you want to..

  6. #6
    Regular Member Luis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    235

    Default

    did you try OPTION -> TICK TURKISH ? e.e ( you have to change your pc language to turkish)

  7. #7
    u jelly aviv Senior Member Josh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    3,314

    Default

    you can't just change your language pack on your PC, if you just do that it doesn't work

    I eventually downloaded a turkish version of windows 7 and installed ko on that and it worked

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    In front of the Computer
    Posts
    41

    Default

    Does this let you put iron bars and krowas on buying merchant? I was just going to do a post asking for that. Let me know please

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    56

    Default

    would also like to know an option how to do it onto english win7 system

Similar Threads

  1. Do you get the feeling?
    By FatM4n in forum General Chat
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 08-16-2006, 10:56 AM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-14-2006, 08:33 AM
  3. a way to get the secret question?
    By :Detrimental: in forum General Chat
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-09-2006, 02:44 PM
  4. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-30-2006, 06:19 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •