Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 32

is possible to make a luncher for mac users?

This is a discussion on is possible to make a luncher for mac users? within the KO4life Private Server Area forums, part of the Private Servers category; is possible to make a luncher for mac users?...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default is possible to make a luncher for mac users?

    is possible to make a luncher for mac users?

  2. #2
    Senior Member Shurt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    U.S.A.
    Posts
    3,584

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ilovemygirl View Post
    is possible to make a luncher for mac users?

    As a fellow Mac user, I thought about looking into it. I'll take a look and see what I can come up with. Who knows, might just work, lol.

  3. #3
    Senior Member SlmShady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shurt View Post
    as a fellow mac user, i thought about looking into it. I'll take a look and see what i can come up with. Who knows, might just work, lol.
    apples r 4 eating not computing!

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    4,967

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SlmShady View Post
    apples r 4 eating not computing!
    No where in that sentences has he said "apple". el oh el

  5. #5
    Senior Member SlmShady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tHeUnBeAtAbLe View Post
    No where in that sentences has he said "apple". el oh el
    Once again, your thoughts are no where near to the surface of this planet.

  6. #6
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Toronto, Ontario
    Posts
    4,967

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SlmShady View Post
    Once again, your thoughts are no where near to the surface of this planet.
    To the ones in closed beta
    Might wanna start coming up with your own sentences.

  7. #7
    Senior Member Arca_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Brussels - Belgium
    Posts
    1,661

    Default

    I'm pretty sure that was on purpose.

  8. #8
    Senior Member SlmShady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by tHeUnBeAtAbLe View Post
    To the ones in closed beta
    Might wanna start coming up with your own sentences.
    I couldn't paraphrase because I have no clue what it means, so I copy/pasted.

  9. #9
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SlmShady View Post
    apples r 4 eating not computing!
    that is y i wrote mac users and not apple...
    keep focus on mac luncher and forgot mac downloads

  10. #10
    Sεмρяε Fι Senior Member CroNe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,255

    Cool

    Quote Originally Posted by ilovemygirl View Post
    is possible to make a luncher for mac users?
    And for w7, 64bit users?

  11. #11
    Senior Member SlmShady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CroNe View Post
    And for w7, 64bit users?
    works fine for me

  12. #12
    Sεмρяε Fι Senior Member CroNe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Belgium
    Posts
    1,255

    Cool

    Quote Originally Posted by SlmShady View Post
    works fine for me
    My friend has 64bit and couldnt play Knight imperia a while ago. Maybe it was becuz of the security system they were using..

    Are you in closed beta?

  13. #13
    Call me Ghosty Senior Member SuperGhost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,913

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CroNe View Post
    My friend has 64bit and couldnt play Knight imperia a while ago. Maybe it was becuz of the security system they were using..

    Are you in closed beta?
    Errm, I play KO on Windows 7 x64. He needs to right-click on the .exe file and "Run as Administrator".

  14. #14
    Senior Member SlmShady's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    860

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by CroNe View Post
    My friend has 64bit and couldnt play Knight imperia a while ago. Maybe it was becuz of the security system they were using..

    Are you in closed beta?
    Yep. I haven't had any problems with it.

  15. #15
    Call me Ghosty Senior Member SuperGhost's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,913

    Default

    I, now, declare this topic to be about Windows and NOT Mac!

    Sorry, Shurt. =(

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •