Results 1 to 14 of 14

Ahaha kicked from server

This is a discussion on Ahaha kicked from server within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; I was on Olympia2 and checking bosses ... but clean so i relloged on o3 , and when loading is ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Suicune's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Posts
    1,120

    Default Ahaha kicked from server

    I was on Olympia2 and checking bosses ... but clean so i relloged on o3 , and when loading is 100% ... tadam



    oh and no, i dont use hacks -_-

  2. #2
    Phosgene
    Guest

    Default

    +1 here
    just logged again to the game h43r:

  3. #3
    h4x0r Admin Devile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    I think its prolly related to not allowing traffic to PB server. Maybe a firewall. Not sure yet, but Windows Firewall alerted me of KO trying to use a different port.

  4. #4
    Protoss Arbiter Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    California
    Posts
    2,296

    Default

    Originally posted by Devile
    I think its prolly related to not allowing traffic to PB server. Maybe a firewall. Not sure yet, but Windows Firewall alerted me of KO trying to use a different port.
    Same here, Windows firewall alerted the new program difference and promted to continue blocking or unblock the program - if you didn't get prompted you may need to manually set it.

  5. #5
    ReiRei
    Guest

    Default

    I got that same message

    standing in moradon chatting in pms.. and got that..

    my firewall lets ke and pb in.. my ports are correct. I have no idea

  6. #6
    Morghana
    Guest

    Default

    lol, who uses windows firewall?

    wanna be hacked?

  7. #7
    Ripper_of_romania
    Guest

    Default

    Total bullshit i now can't even see if i get this error or not cause it takes me way too much to loggin...Bye Knight Online,hello Waiting Online

  8. #8
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    lwl 50 w/ full shell :rollseyes:

  9. #9
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    NJ, USA & India
    Posts
    4,357

    Default

    dam in that pic you get 100 fps.....wtf :blink: :wacko:

    how the fuck you get that good ....my shit has never been more than 30 and most time 10 or 15

  10. #10
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    meheheheh... 5-10 always ftw :wub:

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,453

    Default

    that is such an unlucky coincidence that it happens to someone who used to be a prolific macro user... not.

  12. #12
    Ripper_of_romania
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by giga
    lwl 50 w/ full shell *:rollseyes:
    :blink: :blink: LoOoL is my neighbour :blink: :blink:

  13. #13
    Natazaku
    Guest

    Default

    I have a problem with packets.. I send packets like i say OMFG LAG then I come back and they say we got no lag and say alot about me having lag but how if i was lagging could they have talked about it.. i think im sending packets but recieving late...

  14. #14
    taugrim
    Guest

    Default

    This happened to me once last night...about 15 min after server restart. Then I had no problems for next 2 hours, and no problem this morning.

    Just a guess: PB is monitoring flow of game data packets to the server, to detect possible hacking. I've heard some hacks modify the data that goes between the game client and the server.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •