Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 24

anyone have this problem?gay X'trap

This is a discussion on anyone have this problem?gay X'trap within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    saca
    Guest

    Default


  2. #2
    Tits or destiny? Senior Member Dark3lf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Fınland oke?
    Posts
    2,976

    Default

    yea I have the same problem :P

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Malaysia/France
    Posts
    154

    Default

    me too..... 010,015,016 zzzzz

  4. #4
    TehFonz
    Guest

    Default

    Flush your dns as your loading up ko, alt+tab and press up in cmd prompt and press enter. Worked for me after i had xcrap error

  5. #5
    Tits or destiny? Senior Member Dark3lf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Fınland oke?
    Posts
    2,976

    Default

    Flush your dns as your loading up ko, alt+tab and press up in cmd prompt and press enter. Worked for me after i had xcrap error[/b]
    that worked. ty alot <3

  6. #6
    Senior Member GrimReaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    somewhere,here and there..
    Posts
    921

    Default

    flush dns?

  7. #7
    Senior Member LowLow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    42

    Default

    Sometimes restarting the computer helps me. I get it where it will go thru the xtrap but never fully load the game.

  8. #8
    TehFonz
    Guest

    Default

    flush dns?[/b]
    Click start, its at the bottom left of your screen >>> You will see "run" click it.

    Type "cmd" in there and ok

    When your in there type "ipconfig /flushdns"


    P.S. 17 MIN till Jurad

  9. #9
    saca
    Guest

    Default

    Click start, its at the bottom left of your screen >>> You will see "run" click it.

    Type "cmd" in there and ok

    When your in there type "ipconfig /flushdns"
    P.S. 17 MIN till Jurad[/b]
    still same problem damn ;/

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Malaysia/France
    Posts
    154

    Default

    bah...still cant...

  11. #11
    lime
    Guest

    Default

    tyr loading the game and constaly using flushdns it should fix it

    example i pressed it like 50 times and it let me in, although im using a flushdns.bat little proggy that i got from here many months ago

  12. #12
    startrizerg
    Guest

    Default

    there gose my eslant dungeon and money ... zzzz i hope it wont last like feb - april .zzzz in 2 days i was planing to buy 1st time gold premum .... zzzzz

  13. #13
    Goliath
    Guest

    Default

    Dosnt work for me in any way

  14. #14
    Senior Member GrimReaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    somewhere,here and there..
    Posts
    921

    Default

    Click start, its at the bottom left of your screen >>> You will see "run" click it.

    Type "cmd" in there and ok

    When your in there type "ipconfig /flushdns"
    P.S. 17 MIN till Jurad[/b]
    <3

  15. #15
    Cr4shitO
    Guest

    Default

    try open game from directory, dun use shortcut

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •