Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Cant connect d1 and d3 serveurs

This is a discussion on Cant connect d1 and d3 serveurs within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; i cant log in d1 and d3 with my router !!! but i can log directely with my cablemodem router ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    _maeve_
    Guest

    Default

    i cant log in d1 and d3 with my router !!! but i can log directely with my cablemodem
    router linksys wrt54gs (last firmware)
    any suggestion ?

  2. #2
    melli
    Guest

    Default

    i cant log Ronark 1

  3. #3
    Senior Member minkofdoom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Nashville, TN nigga
    Posts
    540

    Default

    i just got d1 no problem

  4. #4
    Notorious P.A.T Senior Member AsSaiLaNT9082's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,597

    Default

    cant connect to any ares... says connecting.. then after like 5 minuetes it says d/c from server

  5. #5
    fronzy
    Guest

    Default

    cant log d1/d3 either

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    NI
    Posts
    385

    Default

    im using linksys too and i cant log r1/2

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Location
    .
    Posts
    1,997

    Default

    r u able to get past launcher now? im not -.- it was workin fine then this shitzors

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    NI
    Posts
    385

    Default

    i can get past launcher but r1/r13 not working.. to get past launchr first time i flushed dns and repaired connection

  9. #9
    Senior Member ilovemygirl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Brasil
    Posts
    337

    Default

    same kind of promelm here... cant log o1 :/

  10. #10
    morax
    Guest

    Default

    This probably doesnt help at all but when KO first came out i could log on with one machine and not log in to D1 or D3 with my secondary machine i could only log D2 with my secondary machine.

    P.S Back then the K2 techies didnt know the problem and i dont suspect much would have changed

  11. #11
    Aus Rep Senior Member silentdj's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    2,689

    Default

    Meh .. cant log R1 but i can log R2, R3
    I have some clannies that can log R1 but not R2,R3 so messed up

  12. #12
    Guardianse
    Guest

    Default

    i cant log r1 to but r2 and r3 i can log directly but i have clannies and friends who can log any server so wheres the problem -_-

  13. #13
    sub
    sub is offline
    Senior Member sub's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Gold Coast, Australia
    Posts
    309

    Default

    i got 2 computers on my network, 1 can log into D1 and D3 but not D2, and the other can log into D2 but not D1 and D3.

    I think its some issue with account access

  14. #14
    Dark_sith
    Guest

    Default

    I'm having the same problem i cant load D3 or D1, but I can load D2

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    162

    Default

    yeah i cant log on d1 its stucks at connecting please wait and after 5 minutes i get disconnectet from server

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •