Results 1 to 12 of 12

error in selected server

This is a discussion on error in selected server within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; just logged my acc to find this msg its weird, i could still log my acc even after ip bloack ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    IngMeta
    Guest

    Default error in selected server

    just logged my acc to find this msg its weird, i could still log my acc even after ip bloack , help plx

  2. #2
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    They updated ip block system and now the change region trick doesnt work but you will have to use Cip to have access to your account again
    Last edited by E Mon; 03-27-2011 at 08:12 PM.

  3. #3
    IngMeta
    Guest

    Default

    could u mention how it works ?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Boston, From Palestine
    Posts
    550

    Default

    damit, i live in dubai and its one of the blocked countries.. i asked how could i fix it and they told me to use hotspot shield and it didnt work :S

  5. #5
    IngMeta
    Guest

    Default

    damit, i live in dubai and its one of the blocked countries.. i asked how could i fix it and they told me to use hotspot shield and it didnt work :S

    i live in abu dhabi, next to u , what about this vpn something ?

  6. #6
    Amuse me Moderator razor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    nowhere
    Posts
    7,646

    Default

    ugh man u should have taken action way before this happened.

    it was just a matter of time, u could have changed ur region beforehand and u would have still been able to log since now u can log from any country specified in ur account regardless of your location.

    vpn's... i dont know much about them, u gotta pay them for them i think

  7. #7
    IngMeta
    Guest

    Default

    my region is not on ae , since i bought the acc it has been Un or something

  8. #8
    Senior Member rambo14k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    319

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by IngMeta View Post
    my region is not on ae , since i bought the acc it has been Un or something
    So even if u had changed the region before the block u wouldnt be able to log in?

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    268

    Default

    Ehh boring topic

    Try this for a temp solution til u guys can buy a vpn

    *Oh also can any mod change topic name to "How-To proxy free" plz, I named it diff at 1st incase K2 was gonna be all anal about using proxies

  10. #10
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    48

    Default

    look ur region or maintenance or ban

  11. #11
    Banned
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    http://localhost/
    Posts
    159

    Default

    Isn't that the message for a ban too?
    I just logged into an australian account from europe, had no problem at all

  12. #12
    Android Man Senior Member E Mon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Mother of the world
    Posts
    582

    Default

    U have to pay for Hss
    Last edited by E Mon; 03-27-2011 at 08:13 PM.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •