Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

how the bloody hell u take pics &.....

This is a discussion on how the bloody hell u take pics &..... within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; i try f12 i try print scren button tooo.. i problay took many already but .....where do i find them ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    nwodruid
    Guest

    Default how the bloody hell u take pics &.....

    i try f12 i try print scren button tooo.. i problay took many already but .....where do i find them in the folders???
    what folder is it on??????


    this game need at least 10gms per server....frekaign macros .......

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    trust me you dont want to know
    Posts
    219

    Default

    i would like to know the same thing
    i can do it on my desktop but dont know how on my laptop
    if anyone can tell us how please do



    btw just hit the - button on your number pad for desktop and to view go to ksc viewer

  3. #3
    ANZAC_Mondane
    Guest

    Default

    press the - or is it the + adn it takes screenie ,, they they are located in Ko folder adn view with Viewer
    and if you pring screen,,, go to paint adn press past,, adn your last screenie comes up

  4. #4
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Kanata eh?
    Posts
    7,163

    Default

    press the - key on your numberpad, and look at your Knight Online folder ( where you installed it ) it creats a KSC image of the date/time it was created

  5. #5
    29047 Senior Member battle_mrs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Pennsylvania
    Posts
    937

    Default

    Originally posted by DELTA25
    i would like to know the same thing
    i can do it on my desktop but dont know how on my laptop
    if anyone can tell us how please do



    btw just hit the - button on your number pad for desktop and to view go to ksc viewer
    i got same prob since my desktop got fuked i use laptop and cant figure out how to take ss

  6. #6
    SantaClaus
    Guest

    Default

    its the - button!!!!!!!!!

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    trust me you dont want to know
    Posts
    219

    Default

    Originally posted by SantaClaus
    its the - button!!!!!!!!!
    that doesnt work on a laptop tried it like 1million times

  8. #8
    SantaClaus
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by DELTA25+--><div class='quotetop'>QUOTE(DELTA25)</div>
    <!--QuoteBegin-SantaClaus
    its the - button!!!!!!!!!
    that doesnt work on a laptop tried it like 1million times[/b]
    sorry i dont use a laptop so i cant help ya out....

  9. #9
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Kanata eh?
    Posts
    7,163

    Default

    Then download fraps or gamecam and use it's screenshot ability

  10. #10
    nwodruid
    Guest

    Default

    wow i acutallaly had good responed........

    thx for the feed back and it's good to see theres other out there with same issue..

  11. #11
    SantaClaus
    Guest

    Default

    Originally posted by phantomlink
    Then download fraps or gamecam and use it's screenshot ability
    yep thats a good tip

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    trust me you dont want to know
    Posts
    219

    Default

    ok thnx

  13. #13
    Senior Member NordFront's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Austria aka Österreich
    Posts
    856

    Default

    on a laptop u should have a such kind of a "menu" key.. called FN or something, its on hte left botton next to ctrl

    press that "menu" key + print and salem screenshot

  14. #14
    Community Nazı Senior Member schrotti's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    nazıland
    Posts
    3,482

    Default

    if u take screens with the "print screen" button, it basically copies them, so u just gotta open windows paint or whatever program u got thats smiliar to that, and press "ctrl + v" oke men?

  15. #15
    Inactive Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    135

    Default

    on laptops numeric pad is laid over the normal keys, so u need to press Fn key (usually at lower left corner of keyboard) and '-' key for numeric pad, which is usually colon/semi-colon key (this is for normal ASCII keyboard layout, if u have some other keybord it's the key right of 'L').

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •