Results 1 to 13 of 13

KO-WindowsVista--?

This is a discussion on KO-WindowsVista--? within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Hello i cant play KO with windows-vista That sucks, guys can someone say me how long i need to wait ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Swizly
    Guest

    Default

    Hello i cant play KO with windows-vista That sucks, guys can someone say me how long i need to wait for a new patch that ko can be plaaayed on Vista.. i wanna play again .. !! but i cant when i dont can play in 4weeks (1month) i will install windows-xp vista is shit i play CS1.6 in mom. Becouse i cant play ko in the moment it stress my dick !

    ITS THE SAME HOW CHIKEN OR EGG?

  2. #2
    urbanphoenix
    Guest

    Default

    its not ko that wont play on vista m8 its x trap when the new xtrap patch comes out it should be playable again

  3. #3
    Swizly
    Guest

    Default

    lol ty but when comes the new patch?

  4. #4
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    i really hate when people ask when something is going to come out, when there is no way to tell

    its not like k2 has a "release" date for vista patch. It will be released as soon as they feel like getting it



    GL, in the meantime hf on cs xD or get wow, works with vista

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Ft. Gordon GA.
    Posts
    5,690

    Default

    googog play halo on vista instead of KO :lol:

  6. #6
    MillionVoices
    Guest

    Default


  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Ft. Gordon GA.
    Posts
    5,690

    Default

    but MV dont you gatta bypass X-TRAP for it to work on vista? :lol:

  8. #8
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    [/b]
    i, would like to make a sexy time with your windows vista ok

  9. #9
    MillionVoices
    Guest

    Default

    but MV dont you gatta bypass X-TRAP for it to work on vista? :lol:[/b]
    yea ofc xD
    fuck xtrap

  10. #10
    sjsanders
    Guest

    Question

    i, would like to make a sexy time with your windows vista ok[/b]
    What? You already tired of your mother-in-law?

  11. #11
    Senior Member RunThrew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    729

    Default

    what did you do to bypass it?!?!

  12. #12
    aka Manipulation Senior Member KungPaoChicken's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    1,702

    Default

    doesnt ko work w/o the xtrap patch in the folder?

  13. #13
    MillionVoices
    Guest

    Default

    what did you do to bypass it?!?![/b]
    cracked Xtrap, it bypasses that junk
    I can give it to u , just throw me a pm.
    dont want post here, probably against rules, even though its not a hack, i need ask mods here permission to post it maybe.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •