Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 31

Registering new ko account

This is a discussion on Registering new ko account within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; made 1 yesterday... w/o problems...
Page: 2


  1. #16
    Mario
    Guest

    Default

    made 1 yesterday... w/o problems

  2. #17
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING!
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    London
    Posts
    944

    Default

    Me and some friends couldnt reg either, then we flushed dns and it worked... So dunno where ur going, and if you cant even spell account i dont really think you should laugh[/b]
    The issue is on server side, flushing the DNS cache is a client side operation and so won't affect what the server sees.

    The only reason this might do anything is if the website address resolves to multiple DNS entries to spread server load. But doing a full lookup this isn't the case.

    flushdns will do fuck all to help you register.

    Please try again.


  3. #18
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    I got a hundred guns, a hundred clips.
    Posts
    1,272

    Default

    Don't use firefox, use IE

  4. #19
    Senior Member T_knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Israel
    Posts
    159

    Default

    well i couldnt register either when i tried the register button, but try to click on the "buy premium" thingy, then at the bottom of the page, click on "register for a 3 day premium trial".. worked for me

  5. #20
    MacedonianSlayer
    Guest

    Default

    Don't use firefox, use IE[/b]

    yea i thing only work with IE cus i try 100times with firefox and i cant , after that i try with IE and done from first time :blink:
    ---> :S

  6. #21
    greishkan1
    Guest

    Default

    Ur guys making new id-s for new server. And u dont have clue if it comes or not <_<

  7. #22
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Lithuania
    Posts
    275

    Default

    why you need new account ? better help me

  8. #23
    WARP
    Guest

    Default

    use internet explorer instead of mozilla firefox, it will work -_-

  9. #24
    decibel
    Guest

    Default

    pff.... im now try and dosent work new acc register :angry:

    how i can play a new server?

  10. #25
    UNL34SH3D
    Guest

    Default

    that means new server is coming out...hahah i alreayd made two xD so who wants to buy one ?
    up for 20 $

  11. #26
    decibel
    Guest

    Default

    that means new server is coming out...hahah i alreayd made two xD so who wants to buy one ?
    up for 20 $[/b]
    B) not too funny .. any god idea? try register ko forum but too not come letter ..... zzzz again zzzz

    no new server but hawe new problem :-) fakk <_<

  12. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    245

    Default

    I just lost 40 IQ reading this topic... Thank you Judea.

  13. #28
    Senior Member sheewa1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    298

    Default

    Its working with firefox fasterfox speedygonzalesfox also but you need to be patient and try maybe 3-4 times - worked for me, anyway be sure to make your ID with more than 8 characters as this wasnt the rule before. I used my country email provider and dont have problem.

  14. #29
    Senior Member Xero's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    1,757

    Default

    It works fine for me

  15. #30
    SirKnight
    Guest

    Default

    hotmail.com just worked for me.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •