Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 20

UI(cant click anything bug)

This is a discussion on UI(cant click anything bug) within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; hey, well theres a bug which sometimes happen when u cant click anything i mean if you push alt+f4 for ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany ಠ_ಠ
    Posts
    7,324

    Default

    hey,
    well theres a bug which sometimes happen when u cant click anything
    i mean if you push alt+f4 for example you cant click on it

    is there any other way to get rid of it then relog?
    because iam on server 1 and got no prem so i prolly cant reenter
    =(


    maybe there is any command like to open pus?
    like the one to /town

  2. #2
    Dendroid0s
    Guest

    Default

    hey,
    well theres a bug which sometimes happen when u cant click anything
    i mean if you push alt+f4 for example you cant click on it

    is there any other way to get rid of it then relog?
    because iam on server 1 and got no prem so i prolly cant reenter
    =([/b]
    Ctrl+Alt+Delete -> select KnightOnLine -> End Process - no other way i think..,

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany ಠ_ಠ
    Posts
    7,324

    Default

    Ctrl+Alt+Delete -> select KnightOnLine -> End Process - no other way i think..,[/b]
    i know that.......
    iam asking for another way

  4. #4
    DarK
    Guest

    Default

    no.. you have to ctrl alt delete and end ko.. its the only way that i know of

  5. #5
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    as they say....
    No way

  6. #6
    venom
    Guest

    Default

    Or just wait for a critical error by the game client -_-
    happens prolly often to me lol

  7. #7
    bazzeeka
    Guest

    Default

    theres allways a way... there is no possibility's to what a computer can make or do. its a matter of time till someone finds out xD

  8. #8
    Senior Member Rafo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Lima - Perú
    Posts
    154

    Default

    It happens when you are trading and moving items and the other trader cancels the trade I think

  9. #9
    venom
    Guest

    Default

    It happens when you are trading and moving items and the other trader cancels the trade I think[/b]
    Also when you open a NPC and just run away !

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Germany ಠ_ಠ
    Posts
    7,324

    Default

    i was at inn putting some shit in and some guy just wanted to battle me , clicked yes and bam bugged ='(

  11. #11
    venom
    Guest

    Default

    ye, guess its no bug... this kind of "bug" deleted the auto-repair/auto-repot/auto-rewolf options for koxp(and others) as far as i know

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    your TV
    Posts
    5,497

    Default

    any1 had the bug when u couldnt use ur skill buttons and had to click on all skills? -.-
    thats a hard job for a sin i can tell you

    and the countdown for bdw already started then.
    but lucky meh, after zone TP that bug was solved

  13. #13
    venom
    Guest

    Default

    ye somehow the skillbars getting disabled sometimes but that prob is solved with a tp^^

  14. #14
    Ayman4u
    Guest

    Default

    or when u opening ur inn and mage tp u :|

  15. #15
    Psy
    Psy is offline
    Senior Member Psy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Rhodesia
    Posts
    1,515

    Default

    Go repair something, that's most likely how you got it (running out of range while rpring at the sundries)

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •