Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Cant Change the region!

This is a discussion on Cant Change the region! within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; when i try to change the region over Gamers first the screen geting abit black and nothing happens, and i ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member biliboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    443

    Default Cant Change the region!

    when i try to change the region over Gamers first

    the screen geting abit black and nothing happens, and i get a error

    ss : Imageshack - unbenanntsgc


    could someone help me ?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    the netherlands
    Posts
    208

    Default

    Had the same problem a few months ago, Dunno how to fix it tho.

  3. #3
    Senior Member biliboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    443

    Default

    i heard we can change the ip of the account 3 times per month ?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    the netherlands
    Posts
    208

    Default

    If you got premuim 3x, If you dont have premuim 1x.

  5. #5
    TNM
    TNM is offline
    Senior Member TNM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    356

    Default

    your account prolly is bugged, if you have another one try changing region with that (and see if it works)

    if your screen just turns grey and it says ''unhandled exception'' somewhere on the left you will have to request region change manualy via customer support which worked for me
    also buying premium didn't work for me while the region wasn't changed for over a month so i don't think it has anything to do with it

  6. #6
    Senior Member biliboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    443

    Default

    thanks for help guys .

  7. #7
    GxD
    Guest

    Default

    you can cheange only 1 time at month

  8. #8
    Banned
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    not Turkey
    Posts
    442

    Default

    You can change region once a month if nonprem, three times when premium

  9. #9
    I like rusty spoons Senior Member Holocaust's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    316

    Default

    This happened to me when i used Internet Explorer and i changed to Mozilla and worked fine.

  10. #10
    Senior Member DEATHxPROOF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Posts
    511

    Default

    that sucks! Weee i can post on sell area ^_^

  11. #11
    Senior Member sheewa1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Slovakia
    Posts
    298

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DEATHxPROOF View Post
    that sucks! Weee i can post on sell area ^_^
    thats very constructive answer to above problem

  12. #12
    youshi
    Guest

    Default

    well you need wait 1 month before you can region change, but if you got premium you can change it 3 times in 1 month.

  13. #13
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by youshi View Post
    well you need wait 1 month before you can region change, but if you got premium you can change it 3 times in 1 month.
    gogo spam ftw... 5 ppl saying the same is not enough...

  14. #14
    I make u go TUUT TUT Senior Member kaspJuul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    242

    Default

    well, theres alots of bugs - i cant change my email either :0

  15. #15
    qreox
    Guest

    Default

    I got the same problem, have you fixed it already ?
    Can you pls PM me then ?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •