Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 28

gamecam

This is a discussion on gamecam within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; For some reason, now it wont let me run KO with gamecam. I start gamecam, i launch KO, 1 of ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    For some reason, now it wont let me run KO with gamecam.

    I start gamecam, i launch KO, 1 of the xtrap/ko errors comes up saying something in my operating system is corrupt... i start KO again, it runs fine but gamecam didn't load... so i close gamecam, when i click to restart it, it comes up with an error saying: ERROR(40030): Game Cam Lite Failed To Initialize

    i've re-installed game cam lite 4 time to fix the error, and each time i try to start ko with it, it fucks up again :/



  2. #2
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    asdf

  3. #3
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    345

  4. #4
    Senior Member JoshBFD235's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Lone Star State
    Posts
    1,620

    Default

    does the same to me

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    TEXAS , USA 1337
    Posts
    1,284

    Default

    does the same to me[/b]
    +1 getting some errors and logs me off

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    365

    Default

    same for me

    bump

    fix pls someone :huh:

  7. #7
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    damn i reallyllyly dont want to use fraps

  8. #8
    NaidenZ
    Guest

    Default

    i have same problem :X
    gamecam isn't working for me from the last pach of knight
    gamecam - 20-30 fps
    fraps - 5-10 fps lmao >_<

  9. #9
    Sib
    Guest

    Default

    i gto same prob.. Failed to intialize somethign like that

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Peru
    Posts
    1,196

    Default

    me either, i tried with fraps but it is really sux, someone who knows about this problem?

  11. #11
    ISeeYouPee
    Guest

    Default

    ya i got the same problem. it just shuts my game giving me an xpatch error. i hope they fix this cus fraps is not so good

  12. #12
    bazzeeka
    Guest

    Default

    i am about to test the full version now "_" EDIT : downloaded cracked version tryed to launch it with the launcher bypass method but still errors :\ gayz!

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    TEXAS , USA 1337
    Posts
    1,284

    Default

    hopefully they patch it and fix this crap

  14. #14
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING!
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    London
    Posts
    944

    Default

    I am running full registered version, and it does exactly the same - I&#39;ve submitted a ticket to CS about it... doubt they&#39;ll do anything though.

  15. #15
    feinis
    Guest

    Default

    i dont have any problem with it,did u download Game Cam Lite v1.4.0.5 or Game Cam v1.4.0.5?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •