Results 1 to 14 of 14

I FOUND A WAY TO PLAY USKO ON VISTA

This is a discussion on I FOUND A WAY TO PLAY USKO ON VISTA within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Requirements::: 1) Legit Vista/NOT CRACKED 2) DL USKO from www.knightonlineworld.com , not from anywhere else; torrents, none of that... When ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Promise Less, Do More Senior Member Danny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    ישראל - In: New York
    Posts
    3,575

    Default

    Requirements:::

    1) Legit Vista/NOT CRACKED
    2) DL USKO from www.knightonlineworld.com, not from anywhere else; torrents, none of that...

    When u get it all dled... continue until u finish installing, and when its done, right click the icon for usko,
    & hit PROPERTIES.
    Go to COMPATIBILITY.
    Check the box for "Run this program in compatibility for..." and choose Windows XP Server Pack 2.
    Look a bit lower on that same screen and check in "Run as ADMINISTRATOR".
    Then APPLY and hit OK.
    When screen closes, you can right click KNIGHT ONLINE and hit Run as ADMINISTRATOR --> Again, even though u checked box previously...

    This process should let you get through the patches
    When thats done... You'll have a new problem which is risky as i hear...
    XTrap is a fat whore... Now as much as i hate cheaters and all.. the only way i can play on vista without making cd's and all that crap, is to install an XTrap blocker.
    Which is in my opinion a third party tool, and this comes with a non-premium coverage tool.
    This means you can log in with a non premium account at ANY TIME and ANY SERVER.

    Some of you may not be as risky or desperate as me, but the only way that i found out how to play usko on vista is the hard way.
    All i need to use is the xtrap blocker, cuz i already have premium LOL...

    If you want the xtrap/premium blockers, feel free to msn me.
    [email protected]


  2. #2
    Promise Less, Do More Senior Member Danny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    ישראל - In: New York
    Posts
    3,575

    Default

    whoever did the process please msn me...

    thanks, i need to know if you suceeded or need a blocker

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75

    Default

    xtrap blocker =tos = ban its not a good way

  4. #4
    Flix
    Guest

    Default

    how could they possibly tell ur using one?

  5. #5
    Banned Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Kanata eh?
    Posts
    7,163

    Default

    To play KO on Vista, you need to bypass Xtrap which IS using 3rd party tools and not allowed on ko4ilfe. Also giving out premium/xtrap bypass software will get you banned

  6. #6
    Senior Member giga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    The Win
    Posts
    5,845

    Default

    dang some people really want to play ko bad
    use it at ur own risk :/

  7. #7
    MissK
    Guest

    Default

    keyloger ?

  8. #8
    abstraktzor
    Guest

    Default

    the whole thing about getting in the server at any time makes it tempting, but i wouldnt trust a 3rd party tool and risk getting banned

  9. #9
    Skyl3r
    Guest

    Default

    you should be able to set the properties for xtrap aswell to run in xp sp2 mode aswell as KOL have you tried this?
    please let me know i am considering buying an additional PC and am waiting on the fix for Vista

  10. #10
    justAgame
    Guest

    Default

    no need now they did the vista patch now :]]

  11. #11
    MillionVoices
    Guest

    Default

    no need now they did the vista patch now :]][/b]
    oh rlly ?

  12. #12
    MillionVoices
    Guest

    Default

    yay, no need to bpyass garbage now

  13. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    75

    Default

    I need a blocker for use Z Y keys!

  14. #14
    Promise Less, Do More Senior Member Danny's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    ישראל - In: New York
    Posts
    3,575

    Default

    this new patch is actually really fkin stupid... i cant play ko the way i used to...

    is it possible to redownload KO and download just 1 patch of KO? i have a site
    that literally lists every patch, and its download since the day i started... [patch #1]

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •