Results 1 to 11 of 11

Need help - G1 credits

This is a discussion on Need help - G1 credits within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Well, I logged into my g1 account and purchased 6400g1 credits for the new server. Then today I login to ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Leicester, England
    Posts
    1,471

    Default

    Well, I logged into my g1 account and purchased 6400g1 credits for the new server. Then today I login to a random server ( cant remember which one to be honest ), because I was bored. I open the pus and see I have 0 credits. It always say I have 0 on my account on the ko website, but on the gamersfirst website it say I have 6,000 g1 credits. Yes the accounts are the same because when I made it, I made the account on gamersfirst.

    Anyone know why my g1 credits arent on my KO account?

  2. #2
    Senior Member cizia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    2,929

    Default

    go to PUS and hit 'Recharge Knight Cash' or something like this

  3. #3
    Senior Member Perkenso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Netherlands!!!
    Posts
    264

    Default

    Pus -> Recharge Knight Cash -> Click Gamers first button -> select 3200 kc and Voila ur done x 2

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Leicester, England
    Posts
    1,471

    Default

    Sounds easy, apart from the fact I cant see a GamersFirst button. =/

  5. #5
    Senior Member Perkenso's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Netherlands!!!
    Posts
    264

    Default

    Sounds easy, apart from the fact I cant see a GamersFirst button. =/[/b]
    Should be next to KESN and Click and buy

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Leicester, England
    Posts
    1,471

    Default

    Yeah I know where it should be, for some reason all I see is ESN.

    Do I have to be a certain level?

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Leicester, England
    Posts
    1,471

    Default

    Yeah I know where it should be, for some reason all I see is ESN.

    Do I have to be a certain level?[/b]
    Anyone?

  8. #8
    aqturk
    Guest

    Default

    Try to keep browsing the PUS inventory page, because it was definitely on there when i paid for the combo g1credits...that is 6400 gc TURNED into 2x 3200 kc, just look for your digits somewhere there on the PUS page, it says 6,400 gc credits recharge

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Leicester, England
    Posts
    1,471

    Default

    In the support ticket page on the website it say, click recharge knight cash and click on the g1 credit icon. The thing is, I go onto that page and all I see a KESN button, so im wondering if I have to be a certain level? Im level 30 at the moment.

  10. #10
    Hey cutie Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    2,586

    Default

    same happened to me.

    just send a support ticket saying to change it from G1 to KC and problem solved.
    ta daaa!

  11. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Leicester, England
    Posts
    1,471

    Default

    Aight sorted, close or delete the topic, thanks for all ya help.

    A miracle happened, K2 answered my ticket within 12 hours and I had NO PREM!! The world must be ending. o.O

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •