Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19

Is Power UP store working for anyone?

This is a discussion on Is Power UP store working for anyone? within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; Mine hasnt been working since the patch anyone else?...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    267

    Default Is Power UP store working for anyone?

    Mine hasnt been working since the patch

    anyone else?

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    598

    Default

    Mine always doesn't work the day of patch.
    after a few hours, it works again.
    I assume you waited a few hours though lol

  3. #3
    Senior Member bigdady8100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    California
    Posts
    50

    Default

    mine works just fine... did you try reloging

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    267

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bigdady8100 View Post
    mine works just fine... did you try reloging
    yea, relogged alot. 5+ hours waited. still doesnt work T_T

  5. #5
    Senior Member bigdady8100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    California
    Posts
    50

    Default

    Hmm I wish I could help man... I know one of my clannies is having the same problem on his laptop but it works just fine on his desktop so it is a weird thing...

  6. #6
    mr.fox Senior Member henkish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    Sweden
    Posts
    623

    Default

    its working with 64 bit windows. i think

  7. #7
    Senior Member Rougean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    1,240

    Default

    Not working for me. Athenrye also said that they are working on it but they do not have a ETA yet.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    215

    Default

    When need open pus - knight online exe. problem.

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    233

    Default

    I had the same problem yesterday, but today i was able to get into the PUS and bought some prem mp pots

  10. #10
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    453

    Default

    i cant open pus since new patch..

  11. #11
    ImShort
    Guest

    Default

    Mine works fine

  12. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    92

    Default

    cant open PUS since 2 day, windows xp 32bit here..

  13. #13
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Peru <3
    Posts
    225

    Default

    32bits cant display pus but everyone else with 64 or 128 can xp or vista

  14. #14
    Troubles
    Guest

    Default

    its working fine here

  15. #15
    harun37
    Guest

    Default

    same problem here

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •