Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 21

Region change...

This is a discussion on Region change... within the Tech Support forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; guys my friend is from australia and he did give me his account... did try to change region but i ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Anto93k14a
    Guest

    Default

    guys my friend is from australia and he did give me his account... did try to change region but i cant...i've secret question etc..anyone can help me?

  2. #2
    thank mr. skeletal Senior Member XeroK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Wherever, bruh
    Posts
    633

    Default

    wait a month and see what happens.

  3. #3
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    write to cs with all payment infos. On gamers1st looks disabled temporary

  4. #4
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Italy
    Posts
    819

    Default

    u should explain better what u mean with "i cant" anyway if u are premiun user u can change it 3 times a month and for no premiun user only 1... So maybe your friend changed it alredy 1 time, if so u have to wait the end of this month or maybe buy prem


  5. #5
    PFC Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    MyFreeCams
    Posts
    333

    Default

    try sending a tickted ................................................


























    yes a tickted with payment info ,they should help u

  6. #6
    R.I.P Impulsive Senior Member jaspreet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,569

    Default

    Check this out..i'm trying to change my buddies account from Peru to U.S and i get this error on GamersFirst "Cannot change region at this time, please try again later" whats up with this shit?

  7. #7
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    write to cs with all payment infos. On gamers1st looks disabled temporary[/b]

  8. #8
    IronSeba
    Guest

    Default

    What do when i don't have payment

  9. #9
    R.I.P Impulsive Senior Member jaspreet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,569

    Default

    Check this out...so i guess if you currently live in the region that the account is in and you try changing it to another region yourself, it uses up your 1x use via non prem xD...how gay is that shit...

  10. #10
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    http://forums.gamersfirst.com/index.php?sh...&#entry5761

    its gamerfirst forum the mods saying u must talk with cs. If u dont have all payment infos then u cant change region this time. Maybe they will fix it but who knows

  11. #11
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    I wanted to change region too so i followed my own advice and wrote to CS with payment details. After 2 days i got an answer it cant be done just like that and guy from cs must contact some other department. SO looks like its not possible atm?

  12. #12
    TrustyTheClown Senior Member G3rm4n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    237

    Default

    lol, and one more with that issue, i cant change my region for 37 days now...

    http://forums.gamersfirst.com/index.php?showtopic=1082

    today i pmed Linus on the knight online forum hope he will help me, if i send one ticket more of region change to the customer support they will bann me for Spaming.... even with Payment infos they didn#t help me...

  13. #13
    R.I.P Impulsive Senior Member jaspreet's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    2,569

    Default

    that shits retarded man...they should just let you change the region an unlimited amount of time as long as you have prem...not fucking 3x a month....

  14. #14
    Senior Member Puzjel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    poland
    Posts
    452

    Default

    Its all fixed now. U can change region on gamersfirst.com with ur secret answer

  15. #15
    IronSeba
    Guest

    Default

    Its all fixed now. U can change region on gamersfirst.com with ur secret answer[/b]

    are u sure ?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •