Results 1 to 9 of 9

how much do u need for a REAL SERVER STATUS

This is a discussion on how much do u need for a REAL SERVER STATUS within the Feedback forums, part of the General category; this shits bugging me i miss some server restarts cuz of it only way i can use ur shit right ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member Private's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    3,342

    Default how much do u need for a REAL SERVER STATUS

    this shits bugging me i miss some server restarts cuz of it only way i can use ur shit right is wait for the page to load white and re-open and i have to open it outta deviles sig its fucking bugging me olympia has been restarted in last 3 days like 50 times and i wanna know when they go down and come up faster then 30 seconds or watever the refresh is so im saying wat u need how much usd to host a real server status

    if its alot since the turks here i'll jus something together myself for oly

  2. #2
    (\/) (;,,;) (\/) Why not Zoidberg? Admin camaz0tz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Somewhere between here and there
    Posts
    5,868

    Default

    Profile Private Messages Search FAQ Members Groups Server Status Links Log out [ camaz0tz ]

    its up there next to groups and links so u dont need to check devile's sig...

  3. #3
    BANNED FOR SCAMMING!
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    London
    Posts
    944

    Default

    ping -t IP_ADDR

  4. #4
    Senior Member Private's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    3,342

    Default

    i wanna make ones that sends system beep when server of choice goes green

  5. #5
    Protoss Arbiter Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    California
    Posts
    2,296

    Default

    Originally posted by Chuck Norris
    ping -t IP_ADDR
    Not that easy, you need to use the connection provided by PHP because servers are unpingable.

    You'd still have to select a server interval of connection times so no matter what it's pretty much always the same thing.

  6. #6
    Hypnos
    Guest

    Default

    Yeah, you won't get a ping responce to ANY k2 server. Disabled on all servers. Even the webserver.

    I love Opera. Right click, reload every, enabled. It still reloads even if the page loads white.

  7. #7
    h4x0r Admin Devile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    I just need time, but since this is not one of my priorities, u will have to wait

    Added Manes, Pathos and a bunch of new login servers. Working on the layout since the list is too long and doesnt fit in 1 page.

  8. #8
    h4x0r Admin Devile's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    2,545

    Default

    There we go, much better now.

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,554

    Default

    Originally posted by Devile

    Added Manes, Pathos



    Thanks :wub:

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •