Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30

Its back..

This is a discussion on Its back.. within the Feedback forums, part of the General category; I now have to click the back button twice everytime I move around on this site.... again. I thought this ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    I now have to click the back button twice everytime I move around on this site.... again. I thought this was fixed? It is extremely annoying.

    EDIT: finally found the thread - http://www.ko4life.com/forums/index.php?sh...rivate&st=0

  2. #2
    Aba
    Guest

    Default

    not for me h34r:

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    not for me h34r:[/b]
    Only does it in IE.

  4. #4
    Senior Member festo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    England
    Posts
    2,820

    Default

    I contacted them last week and they said they was forwarding it onto there "tech dept" still not heard anything

  5. #5
    Section Moderator KrepiN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Denmark
    Posts
    2,226

    Default

    I contacted them last week and they said they was forwarding it onto there "tech dept" still not heard anything[/b]
    sounds like a very know mmorpg hosting company

  6. #6
    the_man_slayer
    Guest

    Default

    festo = k2 :P

  7. #7
    Aba
    Guest

    Default

    lol



    I'm at school and I see the problem now xD

    nothing but IE on these comps :P

    ya it's pretty annoying

  8. #8
    Aba
    Guest

    Default

    lol


    I'm at school now and I see what you mean xD

    ya it&#39;s pretty annoying :P cuz if you just get used to it and start hitting back twice real fast then it goes back 2x and you lose data >.<

  9. #9
    Roberto
    Guest

    Default

    zzzzzzz this is stupid, 2 time click to go back, opera , mozilla , which to use to dont have this bug?

  10. #10
    Aba
    Guest

    Default

    sorry for double :\ just now realized I did that

  11. #11
    DragonFire
    Guest

    Default

    zzzzzzz this is stupid, 2 time click to go back, opera , mozilla , which to use to dont have this bug?[/b]

    I have firefox and I have no problem.

  12. #12
    Aba
    Guest

    Default

    AM Browser ftw

  13. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    EDIT: nvm still not working.

  14. #14
    wOLfi
    Guest

    Default

    thats coz firefox > IE


    np here with firefox

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    1,055

    Default

    Still messed up.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •