No ideia about hose i liked most, cause i dont even remember half but recently really enjoyed.
Into the Wild
Defiance
This is a discussion on Your personal top 5 overall movie list within the Movies forums, part of the General Entertainment category; No ideia about hose i liked most, cause i dont even remember half but recently really enjoyed.
Into the Wild
...
Page: 4
No ideia about hose i liked most, cause i dont even remember half but recently really enjoyed.
Into the Wild
Defiance
1.Fast and furious 1
2.Fast and furious 4
3.Fast and furious 2
4.Fast and furious 3
5. The goods
http://iwatchfreemovie.com/ is amazing to stream the newest movies check it out!
This is really hard there are so many so ill try not to mention ones that other people have said..but here goes
1) Shrek
2) Matrix
3) Baz Luhrmanns Romeo and Juliet (love Moulin Rouge too)
4) Princess Bride
5) Gladiator
6) Meet the Parents
No order
The Butterfly Effect ( only the first one )
28 days and weeks later
Stand By Me
Dont be a menace to south central while drinkin your juice in the hood
All the Friday films
All the star wars films
Harold and Kumar ( both )
Role Models
1. scarface
2. goodfellas
3. fast and the furious 1 and 4
4. blow
5. transformers 1 and 2
- Kill Bill
- Star Wars
- Prestige
- Four Rooms
- Fight Club
1.The Shawshank Redemption
2.Schindler's List
3. Lotr triology
4. District 9
5.Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
5.Heartbreak Ridge
5.Pineapple Express
3 movies i can think of shares 5th :P
In no specific order:
Schindler's List - Emotionally Moving
Seven - Really Disturbing
Star Wars - IV (It raised the mark for all Sci-Fi that came after it)
Indiana Jones - Raiders Of the Lost Ark (It's just freaking awesome)
Jaws - The first one (When Robert Shaw talks about being on the USS Indianapolis that is real. He was describing what he experienced first hand. It was not part of the original script, but it was included because the director felt it was just too powerful and intense to leave out.)
Honorable Mentions
We Were Soldiers - (Sam Elliott rocks)
Hamburger Hill - (Was close between this one and Black Hawk Down)
I'm Gonna Git U Sucka - Freaking Hysterical - Love the scene with Chris Rock trying to get some ribs.
Aliens (The second one - This one broke the stigma of the sequel not being as good or better than the original)
Predator (The first one)
Tombstone
1-BraveHeart
2-The Patriot
3-Batman the dark knight
4-300
5-The God Father
Great movies xD
1. The Lord of the Rings trilogy
2. Harry Potter all
3. Saw 1, 2, 3, 4
4. Underworld
5. Pirates from Carabien
it's difficult but i would say...
The butterfly effect
Back to the future
Matrix
21
star wars
but i'm sure there are a lots of better films
1. The Lord Of The Rings Trilogy
2. Batman The Dark Knight
3. Scarface
4. Inglorious Basterds
5. Role Models
Transformers (The First One)
Black Hawk Down
Alien set
hunt for red october :P
All the Resident Evils
hard topic. but here goes.
in no particular order
- war of the worlds
- godzilla vs biollante
- ponyo
- definitely maybe(omg i can't admit i watched this. but i love isla fisher)
- LOTR. classic.
1- Matrix
2- starwars
3- 300
4- kill bill
5- lotr
Bookmarks