Results 1 to 5 of 5

is there a way to log 2 clients

This is a discussion on is there a way to log 2 clients within the Game Questions & Tips forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; without 2 computers? i dont have 2 comps but i wanna play a priest/archer and use genie...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    53

    Default is there a way to log 2 clients

    without 2 computers? i dont have 2 comps but i wanna play a priest/archer and use genie

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    141

    Default

    no way only multi acc with koxp

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    53

    Default

    mann that blows. i dont want koxp lol its all turkish.. i cant understand it

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Location
    Romania
    Posts
    37

    Default

    No need koxp. U need wmware make a virtual machine and can login. (but u need 1 acc with prem)

  5. #5
    SuperSin Senior Member JayClaiba's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Europa
    Posts
    910

    Default

    Be aware that doing the VMWare/VirtualBox will consume a lot of resources. Don't expect decent gameplay if you don't have a decent/high-end modern desktop.

Similar Threads

  1. Are there any ways to dual log accts on KO?
    By poohbut560 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 06-09-2007, 02:47 AM
  2. a way to log in
    By Flay in forum General Chat
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-08-2006, 10:01 AM
  3. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-27-2006, 07:15 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-04-2006, 05:57 AM
  5. Is there a way to do a member list name search?
    By Clerice in forum Tech Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-19-2006, 11:44 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •