Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 30

help me if your cool =D

This is a discussion on help me if your cool =D within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; thats my computer h34r: when i click start ko still dosent work i tried reformating system resoration deleting and redownloading ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    chimera2888
    Guest

    Default




    thats my computer h34r:
    when i click start ko still dosent work
    i tried reformating system resoration deleting and redownloading ko
    redownloading moradon ressurection tried k2's patch for quike load and load dc solution
    i even got some one to put ko on a diff disk for me and still didnt work need help plz

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    USA NC
    Posts
    1,070

    Default

    lol wtf... did u download that patch bout loading and dcing or whatever from website ? if so try to delete it .other then that ..that blows lol

  3. #3
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    236

    Default

    did u actually try to press "start"
    if not just do it lol

  4. #4
    Jay
    Jay is offline
    Senior Member Jay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Roc - Ny
    Posts
    908

    Default


    when i click start ko still dosent work
    [/b]

    did u actually try to press "start"
    if not just do it lol[/b]

    if only you would learn to read and not spam.. woudnt that be the day

  5. #5
    Banned
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    236

    Default

    i get taht when i format too
    works for me but im not gonna format cuz for a pic lol
    and i didnt bother to read all that junk

  6. #6
    chimera2888
    Guest

    Default

    when i click start my screan just kinda refreshes :S
    i played around with the game options abit to try to fix it but no matter what settings i put things to i always get the same result

  7. #7
    Senior Member Makaveli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    823

    Default

    That sucks, now you cant play KO. *Suicide*

  8. #8
    NeronDomitius
    Guest

    Default

    reinstall, and dont upload that fast loading patch and it will work

    after next maintance, or next patch, u can download fast patch and install it and it will work also.

  9. #9
    Senior Member Makaveli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    823

    Default

    I believe this is a tech problem and should be therefor posted in that section. Read next time before opening a new topic.

  10. #10
    kazuh1ko
    Guest

    Default

    Are u using AVG free virus edition by chance?

    If u are, u need to change some settings to run the game..

  11. #11
    chimera2888
    Guest

    Default

    reinstall, and dont upload that fast loading patch and it will work

    after next maintance, or next patch, u can download fast patch and install it and it will work also.[/b]
    sadly i tried that

    I believe this is a tech problem and should be therefor posted in that section. Read next time before opening a new topic.[/b]
    CARE!

    Are u using AVG free virus edition by chance?

    If u are, u need to change some settings to run the game..[/b]
    i checked all security settings all allow ko to run :\
    when i click on ko to start it runs xtrap and gose all black like its suppose to bu then everything just closes :\

  12. #12
    OmegaXninja
    Guest

    Default

    you have to reinstall i posted a topic showing this before all i did was reinstall the whole KO then it should be alright

  13. #13
    chimera2888
    Guest

    Default

    you have to reinstall i posted a topic showing this before all i did was reinstall the whole KO then it should be alright[/b]
    u people dont like to read do u h34r:
    i reinstalled ko 6 times 2 times from each website!

  14. #14
    kazuh1ko
    Guest

    Default

    no reinstalling wont help..

    im using AVG free and i had the exact same problem as u did..

    i uncheck some settings (found a guide somewhere.. i cant remember where.. ) and it worked..

    go google on knight online avg or something.. sure u can find ur answer there..
    Ur not alone

  15. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Poland
    Posts
    136

    Default

    Download TweakNow RegCleaner and clear your registry. Maybe it will help

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •