Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 25

hi guys i have lags problems pls help

This is a discussion on hi guys i have lags problems pls help within the General Chat forums, part of the Knight Online (ko4life.com) category; hi guys i have lags problems pls help me my net company needs usko servers IP's if some one knows ...
Page: 1


  1. #1
    SharDiS
    Guest

    Default

    hi guys i have lags problems pls help me

    my net company needs usko servers IP's

    if some one knows he ip's and can help will be nice
    ty

  2. #2
    NEMANYA
    Guest

    Default

    Why would need you'r Internet Provider USKO server IP adress ?? ??
    If you getting lag...its not k2's faulth it is faulth of you'r Internet Provider..

    Advice...get better connection

  3. #3
    Senior Member Makaveli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    823

    Default

    Or maybe you have a slow PC? how much RAM u have

  4. #4
    NEMANYA
    Guest

    Default

    use minimum 512 mb of ram..

  5. #5
    Senior Member Makaveli's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    823

    Default

    Yeah first time i played with 128 RAM. OMG lol if i see 5 ppl lagg. i /town lagg. so gay

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Scotland
    Posts
    499

    Default

    Yeah first time i played with 128 RAM. OMG lol if i see 5 ppl lagg. i /town lagg. so gay[/b]
    First pc: 128 RAM... took 5 minutes to log on.

    2 years later 1028 RAM... takes 10 minutes to log on, dc'd within 1.

  7. #7
    Banned
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    200

    Default

    512ram and dial up atm and i need 1min to login in game

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    460

    Default

    2gb of ram, 7 seconds to log in. Are you from Israel, my friend from Israel has been lagging lately..

  9. #9
    WafflesAndCocaine
    Guest

    Default

    512ram and dial up atm and i need 1min to login in game [/b]

    ROFL is that possible? ^^

  10. #10
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    119

    Default

    oops wrong post

  11. #11
    llJuanMall
    Guest

    Default

    2gb of ram, 7 seconds to log in. Are you from Israel, my friend from Israel has been lagging lately..[/b]
    holy shit

  12. #12
    krekre
    Guest

    Default

    With 1024 mb of DDR2 ram need between 10-15 sec to enter first time! After that when relog need for each time about 2-3 sec!

  13. #13
    ISeeYouPee
    Guest

    Default

    best thing...get t1 internet :P

  14. #14
    llJuanMall
    Guest

    Default

    With 1024 mb of DDR2 ram need between 10-15 sec to enter first time! After that when relog need for each time about 2-3 sec![/b]
    jeez! i have to get a new computer... now i know why i never log in fast enough to get all the bosses after server restart

  15. #15
    MirZa117
    Guest

    Default

    256 MB RAM and on dial up.... I always lag =(

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •